Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899257-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1899257-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2218571-0

14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
     इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> DDN/Dehradun

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via NZM-Shamli-SRE on 8, 9 & 15 july 2017 due to non interlocking work near Meerut
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (12:14AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14309/14310 Ujjain Dehradun Ujjaini Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
Loco
WDM-3A OF TKD/LDH/LKO SHED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Dehradun is 84 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 1180 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
S     S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SM     
DDN/Dehradun 

28 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -15:00+2410.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:38+1015:40+112m1138.849540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5040.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 16:30+416:55+625m--179.455493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 17:40-117:42+02m--1120.770513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#5|--|SFYShajapur 18:06+1118:08+162m--1148.571453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5059.4
#6|--|PFRPachor Road 18:58+1919:00+212m11207.976426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:23+3319:25+332m--1237.249422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.4
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 20:02+2320:04+242m11267.6108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2646.7
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 20:30+4120:35+435m11314.327415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#10/==/GUNAGuna Junction 21:20+3121:30+3610m--1334.766477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#11|--|MINAMiyanaX 21:58+3722:00+392m11365.661474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#12|--|KLRSKolaras 22:45+4622:47+532m11411.237447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4125.6
#13|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:28+4223:30+1:032m11436.834478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.8
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction 03:10-1203:20+2110m32561.689213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#15/==/MRAMorenaXO 03:46+4503:48+562m22600.113176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0227.0
#16/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 05:50-905:52+122m12627.146177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00-107:08+128m22679.724172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiO 07:18+1307:20+132m12683.766171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+1808:10+205m22733.452182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:20-410:22+42m12846.526207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10+111:30+320m72867.436210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08+612:10+72m12890.579216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.6
#23/==/MDNRModinagarX 12:31+1612:33+172m22918.159222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53+1612:55+192m32937.786228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34+2613:36+262m22993.380247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%DBDDeoband 13:54+2613:56+342m221017.332256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.3
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:00+3215:35+2035m--21051.669278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee 16:05+5016:07+572m121086.348268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#29%==%HWHaridwarX 17:00+1:0317:20+3620m321128.122293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2051.7
#30/--/DDNDehradun• 19:40+10-421179.8-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.