Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1975222-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2121809-0


12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express (PT)
     इंदौर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BXN/Bayana Junction --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla @ 08:05 1h 15m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla @ 08:00 1h 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 9th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (02:18PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:38) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated LHB Rake with CDO at DEE
Rating: 4.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bayana Junction and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PWL/Palwal
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:02
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXN/Bayana Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Bayana Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -16:35+431-609.165553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 17:11+1417:13+142m11-570.358540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 17:55+1018:00+115m11-529.761493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 18:55+519:20+1025m11-474.269468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#5/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 19:35+1419:37+152m21-457.181492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 19:54+1719:55+181m21-434.171446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#7/==/CMUChau MahlaX 20:14+1920:15+201m11-411.566425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#8/==/SVASuwasra 20:29+2020:30+211m21-396.155455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#9/==/SGZShamgarh 20:45+1820:47+182m21-382.471465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#10/==/GOHGarothX 20:56+1920:57+201m21-371.875442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 21:15+1921:16+201m21-349.284383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 21:36+2021:38+202m21-321.070359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0272.2
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:40+1822:50+2110m11-248.890 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionXO 00:02+2700:04+272m12-140.971265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#15/==/GGCGangapur CityXOO 00:58+1701:00+172m12-77.282269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#16/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 01:25+1601:27+172m22-43.078241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#17/==/BXN»Bayana Junction» 02:00+1902:02+192m120.076199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:35+1602:37+172m4242.035173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5833.5
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction 03:35+103:40+105m3275.576181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad 05:09+705:11+102m22188.542207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 05:41+1805:43+192m22209.516210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:277.3
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:10+2406:20+2610m1,22216.811216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:305.6
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 06:50+31-12222.4-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.