Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2355362-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2355362-0


19305/Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express
     इंदौर - गुवाहाटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> KOJ/Kokrajhar

Refresh Live Status (6m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KYQ/Kamakhya Junction @ 19:18 5h 33m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will terminate at Kamakhya Jn. (KYQ) instead of Guwahati (GHY) till 17/05/18 , Temporary Augmentation of 2 Third Ac Coaches From 01.03.18 To 29.03.18
Thu Mar 08, 2018 (10:38AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 07, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Yesterday (19:47) by So Far So Good^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Dedicated Rake
Rating: 3.3/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
EOG
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Kokrajhar.
Travel Time: 43h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 2093 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
(Avg 5h 54m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KOJ/Kokrajhar 

31 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Kokrajhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDB»Indore Junction» -14:00+0310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 14:36+1814:38+172m2138.858540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 15:20+1215:45+1325m--179.485493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 16:58+1817:00+242m21182.662455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh 18:08+918:10+212m--1252.645524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2261.5
#6/==/BHSVidisha 19:32+1519:34+142m11314.160431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2685.3
#7/==/BINABina Junction 21:00+1621:05+185m31399.488413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#8/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:48+3421:50+342m31462.166 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2290.4
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12+2223:22+3010m31552.684 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21113.9
#10%==%ORAIOrai 00:43+1:1000:48+1:145m12666.533140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:12106.4
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:00+1:0004:05+1:095m42772.954129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+2:4605:45+2:5820m12844.970124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 07:45+3:2207:50+3:225m12984.36199mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#14/==/JOPJaunpur City 09:14+3:1809:16+3:182m121070.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1457.7
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 11:30+2:5011:45+3:0815m521127.756 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.2
#16/==/ARJAunrihar Junction 12:23+3:4912:25+3:522m221162.97979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#17%==%GCTGhazipur City 12:55+4:4413:00+4:445m221202.47174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5564.8
#18%==%BUIBallia 13:55+5:0614:00+5:155m221267.24065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4066.2
#19!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 15:40+5:2715:45+5:335m--21333.44558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#20/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 16:58+5:2717:00+5:302m221387.53256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction 17:10+5:3417:15+5:385m221392.94655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:5587.5
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 19:10+6:2819:20+6:3010m321480.45749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#23/==/BGSBegusaraiX 19:36+6:3519:38+6:342m221495.76947mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 20:13+6:3320:15+6:362m221535.853 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction 20:25+6:3820:27+6:382m221544.667 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5258.2
#26/==/NNANaugachia 21:19+6:4721:21+6:492m121602.82939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5957.4
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction 23:20+6:2523:40+6:2920m--21660.25037mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.4
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+6:0701:40+6:065m131756.74853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:30+6:0003:45+6:0115m--31844.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:1599.4
#30|--|BNVBinnaguri 06:00+6:0806:02+6:082m--31943.342133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4934.3
#31|--|HSAHasimaraX 06:51+6:0406:53+6:042m231977.632123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0534.6
#32|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 07:58+5:5208:00+5:552m132012.27053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1081.2
#33%==%KOJKokrajharX 09:10+5:5409:12+5:542m232093.42449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#34%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:20+5:3710:22+5:432m332121.24459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations03:23149.8
#35%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:45+7:06---32271.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.