Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 3001788-0


59307-slip⇒59307/Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer)
     इंदौर जं-जयपुर जं लिंक एक्सप्रेस (वाया अजमेर)

NAD/Nagda Junction --> BJNR/Bijainagar

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived UJN/Ujjain Junction @ 20:05 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
59307 Run as Pass till UJN & gets Attached to 19712 at Ujjain to run combined up to Jaipur.
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (11:08AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:36) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 B2
  8
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Bijainagar.
Travel Time: 7h 39m    10 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:27
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 05:06 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BJNR/Bijainagar 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Bijainagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction -18:00-31-134.952553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#2/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 18:04-18:06-2m21-131.450544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#3%==%MGGMangliyagaon 18:19-18:21-2m11-120.527535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.6
#4%==%BLAXBarlaiX 18:45-18:47-2m--1-109.939518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.8
#5%==%DWXDewas Junction 19:08-19:10-2m21-96.164540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#6%==%NRGRNaranjipur 19:19-19:21-2m11-86.568537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#7%==%UDMUndasa Madhopur 19:26-19:28-2m11-80.964531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8%==%KDHAKarchha 19:35-19:37-2m11-73.473514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#9%==%VRGVikram Nagar 19:47-19:49-2m11-61.221503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:165.7
#10/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 20:05-20:30-25m41-55.561493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#11/==/NAD»Nagda Junction»X 21:25-21:27-2m310.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#12/==/KUHKhachrod 21:38-21:40-2m--113.742498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:20-22:40-20m6141.442495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.2
#14%--%JAOJaoraX 23:28-23:30-2m1174.681476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.2
#15%--%MDSMandsorO 00:08-00:10-2m12125.856436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#16%--%PIPPipliaX 00:27-00:29-2m12141.742472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.2
#17%--%NMHNimachX 01:17-01:22-5m12174.962490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#18!%%!%NBHNimbahera 01:48-01:50-2m12201.635441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.1
#19!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionO 02:40-02:50-10m32230.618403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:257.7
#20%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 03:15-03:22-7m22238.354409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5246.6
#21%--%BHLBhilwaraX 04:14-04:19-5m12284.986426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#22%--%BJNRBijainagarX 05:06-05:08-2m12351.974403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#23%--%BDWBandanwara 05:26-05:28-2m12374.265417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#24%--%NSDNasirabad 05:46-05:48-2m12393.727428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.1
#25%--%AIIAjmer JunctionXO 06:40-06:55-15m52416.833480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#26%==%MDMadar Junction 07:07-07:09-2m22423.379492mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#27%==%KSGKishangarhO 07:26-07:28-2m32445.649 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#28%==%TLTiloniya 07:41-07:43-2m--2456.390428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.1
#29%==%NRINarainaX 08:03-08:05-2m22486.448377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#30%==%FLPhulera JunctionXO 08:18-08:20-2m32496.871 NWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#31%==%HDAHirnoda 08:27-08:29-2m22505.172398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#32%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 08:37-08:39-2m12514.880378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#33%==%KKUKanakpura 09:00-09:02-2m22542.623429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:25--42551.5-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.