Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express
     इंदौर - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BWM/Bhawani Mandi --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 18, 2016 (12:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:28) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhawani Mandi and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 1152 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:50
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
BWM/Bhawani Mandi 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

10 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Bhawani Mandi and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -23:55+041-259.957553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4138.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 00:36+300:38+32m--2-221.147540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 01:30-201:35+05m--2-180.537493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 03:05-103:30+025m--2-125.196468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18125.1
#5/==/BWM»Bhawani Mandi» 04:48+304:50+32m220.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:10+206:20+310m12100.476 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 07:45+507:50+65m12208.359265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#8/==/GGCGangapur City 08:55+109:00+15m12272.063269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:25152.7
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:25+311:30+35m32424.752181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40139.1
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 14:10+414:20+310m--2563.851228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:58100.7
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:18+416:20+42m32664.550235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations02:10109.4
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 18:30-518:40+010m72773.964276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:27+220:33+46m32887.660 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.4
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:25+421:28+43m12939.966239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.7
#15/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 23:10+523:15+65m221052.646328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:1099.2
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi 01:25+2---31151.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.