Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express
     इंदौर - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> DWX/Dewas Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 18, 2016 (12:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:28) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Dewas Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    0 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 00:36 +1 night
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
  T    
DWX/Dewas Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Dewas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDB»Indore Junction» -23:55+0410.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4138.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 00:36+300:38+32m--238.847540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 01:30-201:35+05m--279.437493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 03:05-103:30+025m--2134.996468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18125.1
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 04:48+304:50+32m22259.975383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:10+206:20+310m12360.376 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 07:45+507:50+65m12468.259265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#8/==/GGCGangapur City 08:55+109:00+15m12531.963269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:25152.7
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:25+311:30+35m32684.652181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40139.1
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 14:10+414:20+310m--2823.751228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:58100.7
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:18+416:20+42m32924.550235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations02:10109.4
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 18:30-518:40+010m721033.864276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:27+220:33+46m321147.560 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.4
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:25+421:28+43m121199.966239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.7
#15/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 23:10+523:15+65m221312.646328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:1099.2
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi 01:25+2---31411.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.