Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09332/Indore - Kochuveli Inaugural Special
     इंदौर कोचिवेलि उद्घाटन विशेष

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> ROHA/Roha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujjain Junction and Roha.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# --
  T    
UJN/Ujjain Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
ROHA/Roha 

9 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Roha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -17:35---1-79.467553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 18:10-18:12-2m--1-40.633540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1340.6
#3/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction» 19:25-19:35-10m--10.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#4/==/NADNagda Junction 20:33-20:35-2m--155.529468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:00-22:10-10m--196.976495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30113.6
#6/==/DHDDahod 23:40-23:42-2m--1210.462314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:23146.9
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 02:05-02:15-10m--2357.47637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#8/==/STSurat 03:57-04:02-5m--2487.16518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.2
#9/==/VAPIVapi 05:30-05:32-2m--2582.34827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2870.2
#10/==/BORBoisar 07:00-07:02-2m--2652.53916mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1850.7
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 08:20-08:30-10m72703.2427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 10:00-10:05-5m--2766.421 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:3074.8
#13%==%ROHARoha 13:35-13:40-5m--2841.24610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:48128.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun 16:28-16:30-2m--2969.23511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1075.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 18:40-18:45-5m--21044.666132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:07139.7
#16%--%KUDLKudal 20:52-20:54-2m--21184.37522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.2
#17%--%THVMThivim 21:34-21:36-2m--21234.65623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4946.1
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 22:25-22:35-10m--21280.7719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#19%--%KAWRKarwar 23:26-23:28-2m--21340.95211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:38190.6
#20%--%UDUdupi 03:06-03:08-2m--31531.54318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2762.4
#21!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--31593.98624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragod 05:18-05:20-2m--31641.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#23/==/CANKannur Main 06:50-07:00-10m--31727.15916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main 08:30-08:40-10m--31816.24911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.2
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:25-10:35-10m--31902.44726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#26/==/TCRThrissur 11:17-11:20-3m--31935.5623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#27/==/AWYAluva 12:13-12:15-2m--31990.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.5
#28/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--32009.5413mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2357.2
#29/--/ALLPAlappuzha 14:18-14:20-2m--32066.7548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.2
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:08-15:10-2m--32109.94511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction 16:05-16:10-5m--32150.83616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.5
#32/==/KCVLKochuveli 17:45----32208.3-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.