Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09310/Indore - Kochuveli Suvidha Special
ഇൻഡോർ-കൊച്ചുവേളി സുവിധ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     इंदौर-कोचुवेली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 19, 2015 (01:18AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 29h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1442 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DRD/Dahanu Road
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 7
   W   
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 

20 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -21:05---1-847.665553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 21:41-21:43-2m--1-808.858540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:25-22:35-10m--1-768.252493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0455.5
#4/==/NADNagda Junction 23:39-23:41-2m--1-712.864468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 00:20-00:25-5m--2-671.472495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35113.6
#6/==/DHDDahod 02:00-02:02-2m--2-557.858314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:33146.9
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 04:35-04:40-5m--2-410.95037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35129.7
#8/==/STSurat 07:15-07:25-10m22-281.27818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1395.2
#9/==/VAPIVapi 08:38-08:40-2m32-186.05327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1970.2
#10/==/BORBoisar 09:59-10:01-2m--2-115.73916mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1950.7
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 11:20-11:25-5m72-65.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#12/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction» 13:10-13:15-5m720.035 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1074.8
#13%==%ROHARoha 15:25-15:30-5m2274.84910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:38128.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun 18:08-18:10-2m22202.85011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 19:40-19:45-5m22278.259132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:23139.7
#16%--%KUDLKudal 22:08-22:10-2m--2418.06622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.2
#17%--%THVMThivim 22:56-22:58-2m12468.27523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3746.1
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 23:35-23:45-10m12514.3669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#19%--%KAWRKarwar 00:40-00:42-2m23574.56111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.6
#20%--%UDUdupi 03:48-03:50-2m23765.13018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0562.4
#21!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 05:55-06:10-15m23827.56624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragod 06:53-06:55-2m--3874.75418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3586.1
#23/==/CANKannur Main 08:30-08:35-5m--3960.86316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main 10:00-10:05-5m--31049.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#25/==/TIRTirur 10:43-10:45-2m--31091.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction 11:35-11:50-15m--31136.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#27/==/TCRThrissur 12:25-12:28-3m131169.1703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#28/==/AWYAluva 13:15-13:17-2m--31223.63514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 13:50-13:55-5m--31243.1423mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2257.2
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha 15:17-15:20-3m131300.3378mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1043.2
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:30-16:32-2m--31343.54611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5340.9
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--31384.53816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.5
#33/==/KCVLKochuveli 19:00----31441.9-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.