Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19332/Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
ഇന്ദോർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     इन्दौर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (6h 26m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived KCVL/Kochuveli @ 18:40 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Permanent augmentation of One (1) Pantry Car (PC) in 19331/32 INDB-KCVL Weekly Express. 2. 19332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Temporary Augmentation Of One Extra 3-AC Coach From 02/01/2018 to 30/01/2018
Fri Jan 19, 2018 (11:26PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 28, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:57) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:12
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -21:05+241-2189.365553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2%==%DWXDewas JunctionX 21:41+821:43+82m11-2150.552540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:30+122:35+25m4,51-2109.951493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#4/==/NADNagda Junction 23:40-1223:42+82m21-2054.565468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 00:20+2000:25+215m42-2013.182495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.6
#6/==/DHDDahod 01:48+3401:50+342m22-1899.552314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50146.9
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:40+204:50+310m--2-1752.68637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:30129.7
#8/==/STSuratXO 06:20+1006:25+105m22-1622.96618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2695.2
#9/==/VAPIVapiX 07:51+1407:53+142m22-1527.73227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1070.2
#10/==/BORBoisar 10:03+410:05+42m32-1457.44316mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 11:15+111:20+35m72-1406.7347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.2
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 13:10+1213:15+155m72-1343.643 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4574.8
#13%==%ROHARoha 15:00-415:05+25m22-1268.76810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#14%--%CHIChiplunX 16:58+4117:00+472m12-1140.73811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0075.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 19:00+4019:05+395m22-1065.366132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:07139.7
#16%--%KUDLKudalX 21:12+1:0821:14+1:092m12-925.65622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5450.2
#17%--%THVMThivim 22:08+1:0522:10+1:052m12-875.33723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1546.1
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 23:25+5223:35+5310m12-829.2689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#19%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:28+5300:30+552m23-769.05411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:30190.6
#20%--%UDUdupiX 04:00+2104:02+212m23-578.53318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5362.4
#21!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction X 05:55+1206:05+1510m1,23-516.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragodX 06:43+1906:45+192m13-468.95718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#23/==/CANKannur Main 08:15+608:20+75m33-382.86716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main 09:40+1309:45+125m13-293.84711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.2
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction 11:35+1511:45+1910m33-207.54426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#26/==/TCRThrissur 12:30+2412:33+253m13-174.5493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0754.5
#27/==/AWYAluva 13:40+2313:42+232m13-119.93114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.5
#28/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 14:20+1714:25+175m13-100.5493mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1057.2
#29/--/ALLPAlappuzha 15:35+1715:38+253m--3-43.2818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3243.2
#30/==/KYJ»Kayamkulam Junction»X 16:10+3116:12+312m230.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.9
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction 17:10+2317:15+235m1340.94616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1557.5
#32/==/KCVLKochuveli 18:30+19-1398.4-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.