Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09311/Indore - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special
ইন্দোর - কোলকাতা স্পেশাল     इंदौर - कोलकाता स्पेशल

BHS/Vidisha --> SSM/Sasaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train has 1 AC II Tier, 2 AC III Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 II Class General Coaches and 2 SLRs = Total 17 coaches Booking for Train no. 09311 will open from 7th September, 2017 at all Passenger Reservation Centre and IRCTC website.
Thu Sep 07, 2017 (12:46PM)
News Entry# 314858
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vidisha and Sasaram Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 862 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 1
S      
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

10 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -11:35---1-314.136553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 12:40-12:42-2m--1-275.357540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 13:25-13:50-25m--1-234.767493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:32103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 15:22-15:24-2m--1-131.449455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2670.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh 16:50-16:52-2m--1-61.532524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5661.5
#6/==/BHS»Vidisha» 18:48-18:50-2m110.051431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4085.3
#7/==/BINABina Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--185.360413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1574.6
#8/==/SGOSaugor 21:50-21:55-5m21159.962519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1577.1
#9/==/DMODamoh 23:10-23:12-2m21236.931365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:33110.8
#10/--/KTEKatni Junction 02:45-02:50-5m22347.869387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.4
#11%==%STASatna Junction 04:15-04:25-10m22446.242321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5077.6
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction 06:15-06:17-2m22523.887250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#13/==/SRJShankargarh 06:55-06:57-2m--2578.836132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0337.6
#14/==/COIChheoki Junction 08:00-08:05-5m42616.36297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1880.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapur 09:23-09:25-2m22696.54087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:00-11:10-10m12759.77284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:25102.3
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction 12:35-12:37-2m--2862.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone 12:52-12:54-2m--2879.856113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3185.1
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:25-14:30-5m--2964.967114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.2
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction 15:38-15:40-2m--21041.156 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:4093.5
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 17:20-17:25-5m--21134.640240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4529.8
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--21164.456236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.3
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction 19:18-19:38-20m--21222.768114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#24/==/DGRDurgapur 20:15-20:17-2m--21264.97776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:07-21:09-2m--21328.66236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3698.7
#26/==/KOAAKolkata 22:45----21427.3-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.