Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 14:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 14:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
at+nagda+junction
Entry# 2252322-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3001860-0


19312⇒22944/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:46AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:26) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Pune Junction is 58 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction» -14:35+0310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:11+2215:13+222m2138.852540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 16:00+1416:05+145m4179.461493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda Junction 17:00+1317:05+165m21134.945469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 18:00+618:10+810m41176.378495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar 19:12+2019:14+202m21256.783321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#7/==/DHDDahod 19:38+2219:40+222m21289.955314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#8/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 21:00+621:02+82m11363.076121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:00+2122:10+2010m31436.86637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#10/==/STSuratXO 00:08+800:20+612m32566.55618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.1
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX 04:10-204:20+310m72782.61267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 04:33+2304:35+232m22810.02324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:12+2005:15+213m62824.365 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 05:58+2306:00+272m12870.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala 06:43+2306:45+242m12898.775623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#16/==/CCHChinchwadX 07:23+2907:25+292m22946.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05+19-12962.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.