Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
اندور - راجےدرنگر ایکسپریس     इंदौर - राजेंद्रनगर टर्मिनल एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

DWX/Dewas Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (21h 46m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) @ 20:30 3h 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via Lucknow - Faizabad - Varanasi on 14.02.18 due to Interlocking Works at Akbarganj - Sindurwa - Nihalgarh - Adhanpur stations.
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (02:46PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 03, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (08:14) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dewas Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal .
Travel Time: 26h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 1323 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:38
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
DWX/Dewas Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
(Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal  

14 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Dewas Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -14:00+041-38.865553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2%==%DWX»Dewas Junction» 14:36+1114:38+112m210.058540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 15:20+1015:45+825m--140.685493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 16:58+1117:00+112m11143.851455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+018:45+1510m21224.162498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.9
#6/==/BINABina Junction 21:00+1021:05+105m31362.988413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:48+2421:50+252m31425.766 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2290.4
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12+1423:22+1910m71516.284 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21113.9
#9%==%ORAIOrai 00:43+5800:45+1:132m12630.133140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:15106.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:00+4704:05+545m82736.554129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+2:1705:45+2:2320m22808.470124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 07:45+1:4707:50+1:465m12947.96199mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City 09:14+1:3509:16+1:482m121033.62685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1457.7
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:30+4:0311:40+4:0710m521091.323 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:28+4:0712:38+4:1110m321109.44984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:17211.1
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:55+3:2617:05+3:2710m321320.51057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20+3:27-121323.1-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.