Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486158-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3015584-0


12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

BMB/Bamra --> JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 28m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived TIG/Titlagarh Junction @ 20:30 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at Gidhni for 2 minutes from 13/04/2018 to 17/04/2018
Thu Apr 05, 2018 (12:55AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea/Coffee with 2 Good Quality biscuits @ ₹10.Black Tea, Sugarfree Tea...
more...
available on demand.Veg Cutlet/Egg Omelette with Bread Butter/Paneer Pakora/Alu Chop/Samosa available for Breakfast. Veg/Egg meals for Lunch.
Updated: Apr 17 2018 (22:01) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 PC
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 C3
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bamra and Jharsuguda Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    1 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:47
(Avg 51m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BMB/Bamra 
Arrives @ 15:40
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 

1 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bamra and Jharsuguda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -06:55+0231-478.37010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:33+508:35+62m1A1-363.37242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#3/==/JGMJhargram 09:08+1009:10+102m21-323.78882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#4/==/CKUChakulia 09:30+809:32+82m11-294.596126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#5/==/GTSGhatsilaX 09:51+609:53+62m21-264.075102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih 10:01+210:03+42m11-254.060115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/RHERakha MinesX 10:10+410:12+42m21-247.139118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.3
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 10:42+810:47+95m31-227.867165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2426.7
#9/==/SINISini Junction 11:11+1111:12+121m--1-201.171183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 11:25+1411:26+151m--1-185.863189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur 11:45+1511:50+155m11-165.784234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.9
#12/==/SWRSonua 12:05+1912:06+211m--1-144.875288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 12:16+2312:17+251m--1-132.257330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#14/==/MOUManoharpurX 12:46+2712:47+311m--1-104.580225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.3
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda 13:12+3413:13+351m21-71.230212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.5
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 13:26+3713:46+4220m11-64.764198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#17/==/GPRajgangpur 14:14+4614:15+481m11-34.970237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#18/==/GPHGarpos 14:31+4914:32+501m11-16.370281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#19/==/BMB»Bamra»X 14:46+5014:47+511m--10.073260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#20/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:00+5015:01+511m--115.732257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3920.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 15:40+3615:45+435m1136.468236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#22/==/RGLRengali 16:08+4916:10+492m--162.669206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#23/==/SBPDSambalpur Road 16:28+5116:30+512m2183.321161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#24%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 16:35+5216:45+5610m1185.144160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#25%==%HKGHirakudX 16:55+5916:57+592m--192.464169mECoRBurla, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3335.1
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road 17:30+1:0317:35+1:055m--1127.577184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#27%--%BRPLBarpaliX 17:50+1:0617:52+1:072m--1146.7110177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2138.4
#28%--%LSXLoisinghaX 18:13+1:1318:15+1:132m--1185.275158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#29%--%BLGRBolangir 18:30+1:1918:35+1:175m--1203.883185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#30%--%SFCSaintala 19:00+1:1619:02+1:162m--1238.524184mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1328.6
#31%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+41-21267.1-213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.