Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241462-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed JRMG/Jairamnagar @ 09:50 50m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 01:35 1h 30m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived ADTP/Adityapur @ 02:30 3h 36m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Itwari at 23:30 hrs instead of 21:15 hrs on 06.04.18.
Fri Apr 06, 2018 (03:12AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (18:13) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:15
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
(Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ITR»Itwari Junction» -21:15+36610.022305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/KAVKalamna 21:22+4921:24+562m--12.652297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKamptee 21:33+1:0021:35+1:032m1110.426289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 21:45+1:0221:47+1:072m1114.871 SECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/SALSalwaX 21:52+1:1221:53+1:131m--120.766288mSECR441106, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherX 21:59+1:1422:01+1:142m--127.363284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:07+1:1522:09+1:182m--133.668292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewral 22:14+1:2222:16+1:222m--139.267293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KHATKhatX 22:24+1:2322:26+1:232m--148.285286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara Road 22:33+1:2522:35+1:282m--158.254265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 22:55+1:2623:00+1:245m--176.387 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikota 23:07+1:3023:09+1:302m--186.446267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/TROTiroraX 23:22+1:2823:24+1:282m--196.469282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani 23:30+1:3023:32+1:302m--1103.362304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:40+1:3023:42+1:302m--1111.620316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:25+1:1200:35+1:0510m42126.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:42+1:0800:44+1:082m--2137.672313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:53+1:0900:55+1:162m--2148.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasa 01:05+1:2101:07+1:222m--2163.353325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasaX 01:20+1:2201:22+1:222m--2174.766383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalao 01:29+1:2301:31+1:242m--2182.453407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:41+1:2401:43+1:242m--2191.228363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 02:00+1:1902:10+1:2310m--2199.1127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:13+1:2402:15+1:262m--2205.465328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:21+1:2702:23+1:272m--2211.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:40+1:3302:45+1:345m--2230.5-314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0414.9
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:4102:51+1:442m--2245.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 03:45+1:2803:50+1:295m32260.946 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX 03:56+1:3203:57+1:321m52265.553297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+1:3204:03+1:321m--2269.871311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:044.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:07+1:3404:09+1:332m--2274.538309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#32/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 04:15+1:3604:16+1:361m--2278.421 SECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:207.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:36+1:2704:38+1:272m22285.420287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3712.5
#34/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+1:0705:35+1:0520m--2298.051297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH 05:38+1:0505:40+1:042m--2300.517286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#36/==/URKUrkura 05:45+1:0605:47+1:062m--2301.955284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#37/==/MDHMandhar 05:56+1:0605:58+1:062m--2310.176286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#38/==/SLHSiliariX 06:07+1:0706:09+1:062m--2321.684281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#39/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:15+1:0806:17+1:082m--2330.036286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#40/==/TLDTildaXO 06:27+1:0906:29+1:082m--2336.120293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:3210.8
#41/==/HNHathbandhX 07:01+4907:03+542m--2346.971283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#42/==/BYTBhatapara 07:16+5807:18+1:002m--2362.268273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#43/==/NPINipaniaX 07:31+1:0307:33+1:032m--2376.872259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#44/==/DGSDagoriX 07:40+1:0707:42+1:072m--2385.390255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#45/==/BYLBelha 07:47+1:5207:49+1:092m--2392.826268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#46/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:02+1:0908:04+1:082m--2398.527281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#47/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+1:0408:13+1:072m--2401.736272mSECRPIN 495223, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+1:1308:40+1:1515m22408.845272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+1:1808:50+1:172m--2414.858265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+1:2109:00+1:242m--2422.570271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06+1:2409:08+1:232m--2429.561267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#52/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+1:2909:16+1:282m--2435.657283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#53/==/KPNAKapanX 09:24+1:2809:26+1:282m12443.273263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#54/==/NIAJanjgir NailaXO 09:32+1:3509:34+1:342m--2450.640273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#55/==/CPHChampa Junction 09:50+1:3509:55+1:345m--2461.469264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.1
#56/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX 10:02+1:4010:03+1:401m--2469.4111258mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.4
#57/==/BUABaradwarXO 10:07+1:4310:09+1:472m--2476.948260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#58/==/JDDAJetha 10:17+1:4910:18+1:491m--2483.3100242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#59/==/SKTSaktiO 10:23+1:5210:28+1:525m--2491.654237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#60/==/JDIJharradih 10:39+1:5310:41+1:532m--2501.568244mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#61/==/KHSKharsia 10:46+1:5710:48+2:012m--2507.157259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#62/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+2:0210:59+2:012m--2515.778238mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#63/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+2:0911:08+2:152m--2524.878242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#64/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+2:1711:17+2:172m--2533.924240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#65/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+2:1211:40+2:195m--2541.197218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#66/==/KRLKotarlia 11:46+2:2411:48+2:262m--2550.873229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#67/==/JMGJamgaO 11:55+2:3011:57+2:402m--2559.372233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#68/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:4312:09+2:432m--2571.334270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#69/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+2:4112:24+2:402m--2578.853276mSECRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#70/==/BPHBelpaharO 12:39+2:3812:41+2:382m--2591.925234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:229.2
#71/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:03+2:3213:05+2:322m--2601.113209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#72/==/IBIbXO 13:18+2:2313:20+2:262m--2603.89203mSECRDt- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#73/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:4714:40+1:3520m--2612.753236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#74/==/DTVDhutraX 14:50+1:3614:51+1:401m--2621.545240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#75/==/PNPLPanpaliX 14:58+1:4014:59+1:401m--2626.858258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#76/==/BEHBagdihi 15:06+1:4015:07+1:411m--2633.553257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#77/==/DIHDharuadihiO 15:14+1:4115:15+1:431m--2639.748259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#78/==/BMBBamraXO 15:27+1:4015:28+1:411m--2649.243260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#79/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:40+1:4015:41+1:411m--2657.752263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#80/==/GPHGarposX 15:50+1:3915:51+1:411m--2665.548281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#81/==/SOGRSogra 15:57+1:4215:58+1:441m--2670.241293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#82/==/SXNSonakhan 16:07+1:4516:08+1:491m--2676.451243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#83/==/GPRajgangpur 16:17+1:4816:18+2:001m--2684.051237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#84/==/KXNKanshbahalO 16:29+2:0316:30+2:091m--2693.452217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#85/==/KLGKalunga 16:38+2:1116:39+2:151m--2700.345203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#86/==/PPOPanposhX 16:49+2:1616:50+2:211m--2707.98191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#87/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:35+1:4818:15+2:1340m42713.923198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#88/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:32+2:1218:33+2:121m--2720.341212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#89/==/BZRBisra 18:44+2:1318:45+2:141m--2727.959221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#90/==/BULBhalulata 18:52+2:1318:53+2:141m--2734.856239mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#91/==/JRAJaraikela 19:01+2:1319:02+2:141m--2742.342216mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#92/==/MOUManoharpurX 19:18+2:0919:19+2:141m--2753.741225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#93/==/PSTPosoita 19:35+2:1519:36+2:161m--2764.751280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#94/==/DRWNDerowan P. HaltX 19:44+2:1619:45+2:161m--2771.535274mSERJharkhand - 833103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#95/==/GOLGoilkera 20:02+2:1720:03+2:181m--2781.448330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#96/==/TUXTunia 20:11+2:1720:12+2:191m--2787.841298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#97/==/SWRSonua 20:21+2:1620:22+2:211m--2794.057288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#98/==/LPHLotapahar 20:34+2:1920:35+2:251m--2805.414251mSERJharkhand - 833102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:409.5
#99/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:15+1:5721:25+2:1910m--2814.954234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#100/==/BRMBarabambo 21:37+2:2421:38+2:351m--2825.651213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#101|--|RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 21:49+2:3121:50+2:321m--2835.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#102/==/MMVMahali Marup 21:59+2:2822:00+2:331m--2842.542182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#103/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:11+2:3022:12+2:371m22850.246183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#104/==/BRBSBirbans 22:21+2:3722:22+2:371m--2857.232171mSERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#105/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:39+2:3122:40+2:311m22866.326165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#106/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+2:2422:55+2:241m22872.34153mSERJharkhand - 831013, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#107/==/TATATatanagar Junction 00:05+1:33-23877.0-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.