Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 58111 / 58112 will be short terminated / originated at Bilaspur from...
more...
10.05.17 to 13.05.17
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:37PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    106 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

106 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction» -21:30+9610.020304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38+1621:40+212m--12.652296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49+2421:51+262m1110.424289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02+2422:04+262m1114.859286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10+2822:12+292m--120.799288mSECR441106, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16+3222:18+332m--127.363284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24+3422:26+352m--133.668292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31+3622:33+372m--139.277293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40+3822:42+402m--148.254286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53+3922:55+402m--158.254265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15+3723:20+365m--176.387266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27+3923:29+402m--186.467267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38+4323:40+432m--196.469282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani 23:46+4623:48+472m--1103.371304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55+4823:57+502m--1111.638316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20+4500:30+4510m42126.099318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37+4900:39+482m--2137.672313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48+4900:50+512m--2148.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00+5501:02+572m--2163.353325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15+5701:17+572m--2174.766383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24+5801:26+592m--2182.453407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36+1:0001:38+1:012m--2191.228363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55+5402:05+5410m--2199.1127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08+1:0402:10+1:042m--2205.465328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16+1:0402:18+1:042m--2211.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35+5602:40+545m--2230.4100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:1402:51+1:152m--2245.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 03:45+4103:50+425m32260.946300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX 03:56+4503:57+451m52265.453297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+1004:03+101m--2269.847311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09+4504:10+461m--2274.546309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2278.421304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:207.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:36+4304:38+432m--2285.424287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2294.814292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+2205:35+2620m--2297.951296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PHX 05:38-05:40-2m--2300.514286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkura 05:46+2805:48+282m--2301.962284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:56+3005:58+312m--2310.176286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliariX 06:07+3206:08+321m--2321.684281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:14+4806:16+472m--2330.036286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaXO 06:26+3306:28+332m--2336.020293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:3310.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 07:01+1207:03+192m--2346.971283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#43/==/BYTBhatapara 07:16+2107:18+232m--2362.268273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#44/==/NPINipaniaX 07:31+2307:33+232m--2376.872259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:40+2807:42+272m--2385.390255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#46/==/BYLBelha 07:47+3107:49+312m--2392.826268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:02-08:04-2m--2398.527281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+1908:13+192m--2401.736272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+3808:40+3615m22408.845272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+4208:50+412m--2414.858265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+4209:00+422m--2422.570271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06-09:08-2m--2429.561267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+4709:16+482m--2435.657283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12443.255263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34+5009:36+522m--2450.534273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55+4910:00+565m--2461.469264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m--2469.4112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12+1:0910:14+1:102m--2476.948260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22-10:23-1m--2483.2-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti 10:25+1:1710:30+1:175m--2491.753237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41+1:1110:43+1:152m--2501.469245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48+1:2310:50+1:232m--2507.272259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+1:2510:59+1:282m--2515.678239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+1:2911:08+1:332m--2524.878241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+1:4111:17+1:412m--2533.824240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+1:3611:40+1:405m--2541.197218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46+1:4711:48+1:492m--2550.873229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55+1:5011:57+1:562m--2559.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:0212:09+2:012m--2571.335270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+1:5812:24+1:592m--2578.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34+1:5812:36+1:592m--2592.034234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 12:52+1:5812:54+1:582m--2601.27209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIbXO 13:18+1:4113:20+1:442m--2603.99203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:2314:40+1:2220m--2612.858236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49+1:2614:50+1:311m--2621.645240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57-14:58-1m--2626.858258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05+1:3015:06+1:311m--2633.553257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#78/==/DIHDharuadihi 15:13+1:3115:14+1:341m--2639.752259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#79/==/BMBBamra 15:25+1:3715:26+1:411m--2649.373260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33+1:4515:34+1:461m--2657.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposX 15:42+1:4215:43+1:431m--2665.636281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51+1:4815:52+1:501m--2670.346293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00+1:4916:01+1:521m--2676.557243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09+1:5116:10+1:551m--2684.156237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20+1:5816:21+2:021m--2693.552217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29+2:0416:30+2:081m--2700.451203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39+2:0816:40+2:121m--2708.09191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+1:4618:00+2:1740m42714.028198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14+2:0318:15+2:061m--2720.446212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25+2:2418:26+2:251m--2728.151220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34+2:2518:35+2:271m--2734.956238mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43+2:2618:44+2:321m--2742.368217mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54+2:3618:55+2:431m--2753.647225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09+2:4519:10+3:031m--2764.751280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2771.533274mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37+3:0319:38+3:071m--2781.448330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46+3:0919:47+3:111m--2787.853298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54+3:1019:55+3:141m--2794.062288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06+3:1620:07+3:331m--2805.411251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00+2:5321:35+3:0135m--2814.964234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabambo 21:45+3:0721:46+3:161m--2825.670213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54+3:2021:55+3:281m--2835.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04+3:3022:05+3:371m--2842.551182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14+3:4222:15+3:451m22850.231181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2857.549171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41+3:5122:42+3:571m22866.630165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+3:5722:55+3:571m22872.64153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 00:05+1:25-23877.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.