Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2200309-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2904116-0


02198/Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
     जबलपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष

PPI/Pipariya --> KAWR/Karwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Non – Monsoon Time Table ( From 07/04/2018 to 09/06/2018) : Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Special (Weekly) will leave from Jabalpur at 11:00 hrs on every Saturday .Train will reach Coimbatore at 03:40 hrs on third day. Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special (Weekly) will leave from Coimbatore...
more...
at 19:05 hrs on every Monday . Train will reach Jabalpur at 10: 20 hrs on third day. Monsoon Time Table ( From 10/06/2018 to 02/07/2018) : Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Special (Weekly) will leave from Jabalpur at 11:00 hrs on every Saturday .Train will reach Coimbatore at 05:00 hrs on third day. Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special (Weekly) will leave from Coimbatore at 19:00 hrs on every Monday. Train will reach Jabalpur at 12:45 hrs on third day. 2)Additional 1 min. Stoppage provided at KUNDAPURA w.e.f 07.04.18
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (08:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 16 2018 (13:58) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018 at KAWR/Karwar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pipariya and Karwar.
Travel Time: 25h 4m    15 halts    Distance: 1372 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:12
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
      S
PPI/Pipariya 
Arrives @ 14:16 +1 night
(Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# 1
S      
KAWR/Karwar 

15 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Pipariya and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JBPJabalpur Junction -11:00+16--1-177.780417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.1
#2/==/NUNarsinghpurX 12:03+3012:05+302m21-93.586364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3144.4
#3/==/GARGadarwaraX 12:36+3112:38+312m21-49.292353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.2
#4/==/PPI»Pipariya»X 13:10+3113:12+342m210.046339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2867.5
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 14:40+2214:50+2910m4,5167.582 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5575.6
#6/==/HDHardaX 15:45+5115:47+512m31143.160 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.7
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:35+3517:40+365m11250.874309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:20+1:1119:30+1:1810m--1374.458209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:12184.1
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:42+1:0522:45+1:063m--1558.546582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:40123.6
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri 01:25+4101:30+355m2,32682.148589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:25115.8
#11/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 03:55+1:2104:00+1:285m72797.964 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1074.8
#12%==%ROHARoha 05:10+1:2305:15+1:285m22872.88110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1398.4
#13%--%KHEDKhed 06:28+1:3706:30+1:432m12971.25627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#14%--%CHIChiplunX 07:02+1:4507:04+1:512m221000.85611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2175.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 08:25+2:0008:30+2:285m121076.273132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32111.5
#16%--%KKWKankavali 10:02+3:1510:04+3:172m221187.66547mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2628.3
#17%--%KUDLKudal 10:30+3:1710:32+3:172m221215.93222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3450.2
#18%--%THVMThivimX 12:06+2:4312:08+2:492m221266.24123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0746.1
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 13:15+2:4613:25+2:4610m2,321312.3719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 14:16+2:4814:18+2:562m121372.56911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.1
#21%--%KTKumta 15:06+2:4915:08+2:492m121427.65522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1669.9
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadO 16:24+2:2816:26+2:272m121497.55910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.5
#23%--%KUDAKundapura 17:00+3:0117:02+3:242m--21531.15314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#24%--%UDUdupiO 17:38+2:2917:40+2:292m221563.04118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.6
#25%--%MULKMulki 18:28+2:1018:30+2:122m121595.72319mKRMulki, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4529.8
#26!%%!%MAJNMangaluru Junction 19:15+2:2419:30+2:3215m321625.58624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#27/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:03+2:3920:05+2:392m121672.610718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1323.1
#28/==/KZEKanhangad 20:18+2:4520:20+2:452m--21695.77612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#29/==/PAYPayyanurX 20:43+2:5020:45+2:502m221725.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#30/==/CANKannur Main 21:25+2:3821:30+2:385m321758.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#31/==/TLYThalassery 21:48+2:3721:50+2:372m221779.4479mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#32/==/BDJVadakara 22:18+2:2722:20+2:272m121801.59310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3046.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main 22:50+2:4922:55+2:505m121847.75811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#34/==/TIRTirur 23:38+2:4723:40+2:472m2,321889.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction 00:50+2:2201:10+2:1020m--31934.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 02:00+2:0402:05+2:055m431978.23781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 03:40+1:54---32033.9-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.