Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2044360-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1783218-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing;
Entry# 2212236-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216725-0

11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
جبل پور - کٹرا (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     जबलपुर - कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train is having one 2AC coach of Model Rake marked WCR Zone
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (04:47PM)
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (08:52) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12193/12194 JBP-YPR-JBP SF Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    31 halts    Distance: 1583 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

31 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -06:30+20610.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#2%==%KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 07:50+3008:00+4210m2,3190.898388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43110.8
#3/==/DMODamoh 09:43+4309:45+432m11201.677365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#4/==/SGOSaugor 10:45+5010:50+505m11278.766519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#5/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:38+5011:40+532m11331.523440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 12:25+2512:27+312m11348.866421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45+4214:55+4610m41501.878259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10+1:1316:15+1:125m21599.392213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#9/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40+1:1316:42+1:132m2,31637.846176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.5
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25+5018:33+508m51717.339 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+3820:00+415m31771.169182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39+3521:41+352m31884.141207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#13/==/TKDTuglakabadX 21:56+3921:58+402m21894.538216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+4822:35+3820m2,31905.117210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.3
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00+3100:10+1870m51912.415216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 00:26+2900:28+292m12916.328221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.6
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+2500:46+252m32923.973 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+3401:04+342m12943.373 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#19/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+3401:40+343m12983.562220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#20%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+2602:40+255m--21040.673228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+3103:10+312m221074.446230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#22%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+2004:05+275m121112.561227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#23%--%SFMSunam 04:42+5404:44+552m121150.364235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#24%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+5704:58+592m221163.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#25%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+5105:35+545m121179.144249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.1
#26%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+1:0807:10+1:2810m421241.252249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#27/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+1:4008:15+1:415m121293.468239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#28/==/DZADasuya 09:06+1:4809:08+1:482m221351.049252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+1:3910:20+1:405m221406.037 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#30%==%KTHUKathuaX 10:58+1:4611:00+1:462m121429.238393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.1
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+5713:10+1:0210m221505.258337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/--/UHPUdhampur 14:05+1:1614:10+1:155m321558.221663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#33/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+42-321582.9-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.