Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1793843-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146097-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2246639-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2311561-30

12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
जबलपूर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     जबलपुर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 20, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Augmentation of one 3A coach on 12-07-2017. 2]Running with two extra coaches. Coach position is as follow; ...G2-G1-GEX1-GEX2-GD1
Wed Jul 12, 2017 (02:43PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:29) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 17,18
  T T S
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

13 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -19:30+2110.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.1
#2%==%NUNarsinghpurX 20:38+420:40+82m2184.170364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#3%==%GARGadarwaraX 21:18+521:20+72m21128.569353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#4%==%PPIPipariyaXO 22:03+522:05+112m21177.945339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.3
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:35+023:45+2310m51245.291328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#6/==/HDHarda 00:35+3200:37+322m32320.957289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.5
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 02:30+802:35+105m12428.478309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:10+2004:20+2310m1,32552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#9/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:42+2604:44+272m22576.185 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:37+4406:40+453m32736.267582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road 07:45+3607:50+385m32809.141564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1550.7
#12/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:05+1509:10+215m32859.846589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:57+2311:00+213m62941.44610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4735.8
#14 DRDadar Central 11:47+1411:50+143m52977.2227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 12:15+18-17,182986.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.