Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2242828-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2345944-0


11451⇒22189/Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express
     जबलपुर - रीवा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (4h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (12:57AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 4h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -17:05+4210.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.4
#2%==%GSPRGosalpurX 17:26+1617:28+162m2127.466395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3%==%SHRSihora RoadX 17:38+1717:40+182m1138.592388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1624.5
#4%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 17:56+2217:58+222m1163.062434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 18:25+2218:30+205m2190.887387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.4
#6%==%JKEJukehi 18:42+2518:44+252m21108.2117402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1019.5
#7%==%UDRAmdaraX 18:54+2918:56+292m--1127.771376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#8%==%MYRMaiharX 19:18+2619:20+262m11153.872353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#9%==%UHRUnchheraX 19:32+2519:34+252m11168.249335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.1
#10%==%STASatna Junction 20:00+1920:10+2110m21189.242321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1049.2
#11%--%REWARewa (Terminal)• 21:20+8-21238.5-308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.