Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2118714-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2137972-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0

11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (बीना मार्ग से)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Refresh Live Status (6h 36m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:19PM)
Updated: Aug 19 2017 (08:16) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11463/11464 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath is 186 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    48 halts    Distance: 1570 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
 M    S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
SMNH/Somnath 

48 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -10:00+0610.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#2%==%KTEKatni Junction 11:20+011:30+610m3190.862388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48110.8
#3/==/DMODamoh 13:18+713:20+102m11201.768365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#4/==/PHAPathariaX 13:43+1213:45+122m11227.856384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5550.9
#5/==/SGOSaugor 14:40+114:45+65m11278.896519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3352.8
#6/==/KYEKhuraiO 15:18+1415:20+142m11331.626440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.8
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:10+216:15+75m11353.361413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#8/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:32+916:34+92m--1370.7107413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1628.4
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda 16:50+1616:52+162m--1399.191417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#10/==/BHSVidishaX 17:18+2917:20+292m21438.646431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.6
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:30+1718:45+2215m41492.226498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#12/==/BIHBairagarh 19:09+4119:11+412m11502.485524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#13/==/SEHSehore 19:31+4719:33+462m11530.860502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#14/==/PRBParbatiX 19:47+4519:49+442m11544.770472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#15/==/KPPKalapipal 20:02+4620:04+452m21559.863487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/SJPShujalpur 20:16+4720:18+472m11572.465455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodiaX 20:30+4920:32+482m21585.563461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh 20:49+4820:51+472m21603.466443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#19/==/BCHBerchha 21:02+4921:04+482m21615.576490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:19+5121:21+512m21634.496513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#21/==/TANTarana Road 21:27+5621:29+552m--1644.025500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.7
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:45+1322:55+1110m--1675.661493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#23/==/NADNagda Junction 23:50+623:55+125m--1731.175469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#24/==/KUHKhachrod 00:06+2100:08+242m12744.829498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.7
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 01:05+901:15+1110m42772.572495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.4
#26/==/MGNMeghnagarX 02:22+1602:24+162m22852.983321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#27/==/DHDDahod 02:48+1802:50+182m22886.155313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#28/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+204:12+52m--2959.283122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#29/==/DRLDerolX 04:29+1004:31+92m--2982.76387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.3
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:19+1405:35+1716m721033.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:08+2106:10+212m221068.57545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:25+2106:27+222m221087.37537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 06:41+1906:43+202m321104.82235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0824.8
#34/==/MANManinagar 07:51+007:53+02m121129.71250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:10+108:25+415m121133.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1710.9
#36/==/CLDYChandlodiya 08:42+708:44+72m121144.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.2
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:38+209:40+52m121198.27329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:34+1710:36+182m121263.78972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#39!==!THANThan Junction 11:08+3011:10+302m121311.469142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:33+3511:35+392m121337.83086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:00+1213:07+137m121379.712127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:315.9
#42|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 13:38+613:40+132m221385.754142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#43|--|GDLGondal 14:19+914:21+132m121420.962140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#44|--|VRRVirpur 14:37+1514:39+232m121437.538124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#45|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 15:10+1615:20+2510m121456.957107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 15:47+2815:49+282m121482.76987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#47|--|KSDKeshod 16:20+3016:22+292m121518.36445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 16:37+3416:39+332m121534.44053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.4
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction 17:25+2217:35+1510m--21564.8128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#50#--#SMNHSomnath• 18:00+5-221569.7-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.