Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (ઇટારસી મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

MGN/Meghnagar --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 13 April, Will be run with E-loco from Jabalpur to Ahmedabad.
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:34PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:50) by First LHB of WCR MPSK^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meghnagar and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 14m    10 halts    Distance: 344 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 02:24
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 09:38
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 

10 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JBPJabalpur Junction -12:00+561-697.896417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2/==/SRIDShridhamX 12:33+2212:35+222m31-644.867372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#3/==/NUNarsinghpurX 13:03+2113:05+212m21-613.773364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#4/==/KYKareliX 13:18+2213:20+222m21-597.874365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#5/==/GARGadarwaraX 13:43+2313:45+242m21-569.389353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.2
#6/==/PPIPipariya 14:18+2714:20+302m21-520.167339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#7/==/SGPSohagpurX 14:36+3014:38+302m11-502.236340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2249.6
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 16:00+1116:15+2015m41-452.660 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:33+2616:35+262m11-434.660309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#10/==/HBJHabibGanj 17:43+3417:45+372m11-367.07496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+1218:45+1810m41-360.826498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#12/==/BIHBairagarh 19:09+1419:11+142m11-350.581524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.3
#13/==/SEHSehore 19:32+2219:33+221m11-322.256502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#14/==/PRBParbatiX 19:48+2119:49+221m11-308.265472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#15/==/KPPKalapipal 20:03+2220:04+231m21-293.163487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/SJPShujalpur 20:16+2420:18+232m11-280.560455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/AKDAkodiaX 20:31+2320:32+231m21-267.560461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#18/==/KSHKali SindhX 20:50+2220:51+221m21-249.561443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#19/==/BCHBerchha 21:03+2221:04+231m21-237.476490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:19+2621:21+262m21-218.582513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#21/==/TANTarana Road 21:28+3521:29+361m11-209.025500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.7
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:45-222:55+710m11-177.361493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#23/==/NADNagda Junction 23:50+623:55+115m--1-121.875468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#24/==/KUHKhachrodX 00:06+1900:08+282m12-108.129498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.7
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 01:05+1401:15+1410m42-80.472495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.4
#26/==/MGN»Meghnagar»X 02:22+2102:24+212m220.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#27/==/DHDDahod 02:48+2402:50+242m2233.155314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#28/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+304:12+92m12106.378121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#29/==/DRLDerol 04:30+1304:31+141m22129.75687mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5450.3
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:25+1305:40+1815m72180.15937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.5
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:15+2806:17+292m32214.67545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#32/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:32+2906:34+292m22233.47537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 06:48+2706:50+292m32251.02835mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5324.8
#34/==/MANManinagar 07:43+1007:45+92m12275.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:05+808:25+1320m12279.14451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#36/==/CLDYChandlodiya 08:40+1708:42+172m12290.15859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#37%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 09:38+509:40+92m12344.36829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5865.5
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:38+1110:40+132m12409.86772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#39!==!THANThan Junction 11:23+1911:25+192m12457.569142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#40!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 11:48+2711:50+292m12483.93186mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2242.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:12+613:17+135m32525.817126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#42|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 13:38+913:40+162m22531.854142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#43|--|GDLGondal 14:19+914:21+92m12567.062140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#44|--|VRRVirpur 14:37+914:39+152m12583.665123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#45|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 14:57+1715:02+315m22603.155107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2825.8
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 15:30+3315:32+332m12628.96387mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#47|--|KSDKeshod 16:06+3516:08+342m12664.46045mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 16:24+3416:26+332m12680.54153mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4430.3
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction 17:10+2317:20+1810m12710.8128mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#50#--#SMNHSomnath 17:45+7-22715.7-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.