Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175409-0
Details Edit
Standing;
Entry# 1199418-0


12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction --> DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (32m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed MML/Madan Mahal @ 07:04 13m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (08:57PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:13) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malkajgiri Junction and Dharmavaram Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 445 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 01:15
(Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
S      
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
S      
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Malkajgiri Junction and Dharmavaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JBPJabalpur Junction -06:45+4431-1116.151417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/MMLMadan MahalX 06:49+5006:51+502m11-1112.785397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#3/==/NUNarsinghpur 07:48+5207:50+522m21-1031.989364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.5
#4/==/PPIPipariya 08:53+5008:55+522m21-938.440339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4067.5
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+4910:45+1:0010m51-870.968 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.4
#6/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+1:2115:20+1:2110m21-572.557315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40208.5
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+3919:20+4820m1,31-364.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 20:08+1:0020:10+592m21-294.269184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#9/==/RDMRamagundam 21:13+1:0121:15+1:002m21-222.189170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 22:18+1:2122:20+1:212m21-129.044 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:54129.0
#11/--/MJF»Malkajgiri Junction» 01:14+3601:15+401m220.052534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.7
#12/==/KCGKacheguda 01:25+5101:35+1:0210m228.769494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#13!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 03:07+1:4203:09+1:442m12114.656515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.2
#14|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 04:30+1:2804:31+1:311m--2189.845328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City 05:45+1:1305:47+1:132m--2245.244293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#16|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 07:00+5507:05+1:055m--2299.253425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08112.4
#17%==%ATPAnantapur 09:13+1:0109:15+1:022m12411.640348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5033.3
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 10:05+5210:10+505m22444.965371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#19%==%HUPHindupur 11:23+5211:25+532m--2524.446636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.2
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 13:30+54-52620.6-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.