Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
जयपूर - मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (12:38) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with a single rake; No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 46 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1149 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
 M W F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

15 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -20:25+4410.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 20:32+1620:34+172m117.462403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 22:35+822:45+1510m21131.881265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:05+2100:10+245m22239.777256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.4
#5/==/NADNagda JunctionX 03:06+403:08+102m22465.167469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3741.4
#6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 03:45+1603:50+185m42506.578495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 04:52+2704:54+262m22587.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#8/==/DHDDahod 05:18+3005:20+332m22620.149314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.2
#9/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:50+406:52+72m12693.373121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 07:53+2108:03+2010m12767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:00129.7
#11/==/STSuratX 10:03+1510:08+165m22896.76918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#12/==/BLValsadX 11:08+1411:13+155m32965.76812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#13/==/VAPIVapiX 11:36+1711:38+172m22991.98727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.5
#14/==/PLGPalghar 12:34+2512:36+262m221073.46819mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali 13:26+2213:29+203m821130.43718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#16/==/ADHAndheriX 13:49+1613:52+183m821142.813 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.1
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:20+18-321148.8-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.