Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

2985/Jaipur Express
জয়পুর     जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2985 and 2987 are both same trains
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (09:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 1325 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:20
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:21 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

12 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah» -23:20-910.0689mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:30101.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 00:50-00:53-3m--2101.68136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 01:40-01:42-2m--2165.47076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 02:18-02:23-5m--2207.661114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 03:20-03:30-10m--2265.987236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations01:25123.2
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction 04:55-04:56-1m--2389.150 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction 06:28-06:33-5m--2465.363114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:17205.2
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 09:50-10:10-20m--2670.57684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00152.6
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--2823.273 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40194.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 14:55-15:10-15m2521017.668129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25231.1
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction 18:35-18:45-10m--21248.721167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort 19:50-20:10-20m--21271.747169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3326.1
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction 20:43-20:45-2m--21297.846174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.3
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 21:21-21:23-2m--21325.148173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:52187.1
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction 01:15-01:30-15m2431512.163436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:41105.9
#16%==%KSGKishangarh 03:11-03:13-2m--31618.047 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3728.8
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction 03:50----31646.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.