Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2201461-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 2257357-0


02732/Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष

FL/Phulera Junction --> MED/Medchal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC Coach from 11.2.18 to 27.5.18. ex.Jaipur.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (07:30PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
 PAU
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 02, 2018 at MED/Medchal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phulera Junction and Medchal.
Travel Time: 31h 43m    24 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:57
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
FL/Phulera Junction 
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
(Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# --
 M     
MED/Medchal 

24 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Phulera Junction and Medchal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -15:00+041-54.660436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#2%==%FL»Phulera Junction» 15:55-215:57+02m410.079 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarhX 16:36-216:38+02m2151.333 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5228.8
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction 17:30-717:40+010m4180.172480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50131.9
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 19:30-419:35+05m11211.941426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#6!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 20:55-821:05+010m2,31266.261403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5555.8
#7%--%NMHNimach 22:00+022:02+02m11321.972490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.1
#8%--%MDSMandsorX 22:43-122:45+02m11371.051436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4084.4
#9%--%RTMRatlam Junction 00:25-500:50+1325m--2455.462495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#10/==/NADNagda Junction 01:30+1401:32+152m--2496.857468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#11/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 02:30+802:40+510m--2552.351493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35183.5
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:15+306:25+1310m--2735.850498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 08:15+1908:30+1815m2,32827.758 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10183.3
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:40+411:45+55m121010.986309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:33+612:35+62m121079.965267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 14:05+114:07+12m221177.479251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.1
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 15:15+215:25+010m321266.568284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1079.2
#18|--|WHMWashim 16:35+1916:36+231m121345.774555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli DeccanX 17:15+2317:16+231m121393.667466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5258.2
#20|--|BMFBasmat 18:08+2318:09+231m121451.837391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3622.3
#21|--|PAUPurna JunctionXO 18:45+1819:10+3525m121474.252382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 19:45+4519:50+455m121504.641367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#23!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 20:23+4320:25+432m--21527.078378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3849.2
#24|--|DABDharmabad 21:03+1:0621:05+1:082m--21576.167355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3539.1
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 21:40+1:1821:42+1:262m--21615.365385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddiX 22:30+1:2422:32+1:242m221667.372524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0881.1
#27!%%!%MEDMedchal 23:40+1:2923:42+1:282m--21748.421601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1827.6
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 01:00+1:0901:10+1:1710m6,831776.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.3
#29/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:00+1:05-431785.2-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.