Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19711-Slip/Jaipur - Indore Link Express (via Ajmer) (PT)
     जयपुर - इंदौर लिंक एक्सप्रेस (वाया अजमेर)

KUH/Khachrod --> UJN/Ujjain Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Attached to 59308 Ujjain Indore Passenger at Ujjain
Thu Jul 14, 2011 (10:09AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:35) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khachrod and Ujjain Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    1 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:14
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KUH/Khachrod 
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UJN/Ujjain Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Khachrod and Ujjain Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -18:10-21-537.853436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 18:20-18:21-1m11-528.984429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#3%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:41-18:42-1m--1-501.064378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4%==%HDAHirnoda 18:51-18:52-1m11-491.455398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 19:01-19:03-2m--1-483.163 NWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#6%==%NRINaraina 19:13-19:14-1m--1-472.678377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#7%==%TLTiloniya 19:37-19:38-1m--1-442.658428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#8%==%KSGKishangarhX 19:49-19:51-2m11-431.942 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3222.3
#9%==%MDJNMadar Junction 20:23-20:25-2m--1-409.613 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:306.6
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:55-21:05-10m51-403.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#11%--%NSDNasirabad 21:28-21:30-2m11-379.947428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#12%--%BDWBandanwara 21:55-21:57-2m11-360.467417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar 22:17-22:19-2m11-338.279403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara 23:10-23:15-5m11-271.240426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1046.6
#15%==%CNAChanderiya JunctionX 00:25-00:27-2m12-224.626409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:187.7
#16!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 00:45-00:55-10m12-216.973403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#17!%%!%NBHNimbahera 01:19-01:21-2m12-187.943441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3726.7
#18%--%NMHNimachX 01:58-02:00-2m12-161.262490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#19%--%PIPPiplia 02:32-02:34-2m12-128.043472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#20%--%MDSMandsorX 02:56-02:58-2m12-112.146436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0751.2
#21%--%JAOJaora 04:05-04:07-2m12-60.927476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.2
#22%--%RTMRatlam Junction↵¶ 05:20-05:50-30m42-27.775495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#23/==/KUH»Khachrod» 06:12-06:14-2m220.037498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionO 06:36-06:38-2m2213.764468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#25/==/UJNUjjain JunctionXO 07:30-08:05-35m1269.238493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.7
#26%==%VRGVikram Nagar 08:14-08:15-1m1274.937503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#27%==%KDHAKarchhaX 08:35-08:37-2m1287.130514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#28%==%UDMUndasa Madhopur 08:52-08:53-1m1294.668531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#29%==%NRGRNaranjipurX 08:58-09:00-2m12100.230537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#30%==%DWXDewas Junction 09:19-09:21-2m--2109.864540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#31%==%BLAXBarlai 09:34-09:35-1m--2123.671518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#32%==%MGGMangliyagaon 09:44-09:45-1m12134.247535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#33%==%LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 09:59-10:00-1m--2145.110544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.5
#34/==/INDBIndore Junction 10:20--32148.6-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.