Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
     जयपुर - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DWX/Dewas Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 33m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived INDB/Indore Junction @ 07:10 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Permanently augmentation of one 1AC cum 2AC coach wef 02.04.2017 2.Temporary augmentation of one 2AC cum 3AC coach from 04.06.2017
Thu Jun 08, 2017 (01:36PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering at KOTA and UJN
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:57) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
HB1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
AB1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dewas Junction and Indore Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:04
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
 M    S
DWX/Dewas Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# 4
 M    S
INDB/Indore Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dewas Junction and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%JPJaipur Junction -21:05+151-561.2111436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:047.4
#2%--%DPADurgapuraX 21:09+921:14+105m11-553.872403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44124.4
#3%--%SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 22:58+1323:15+1317m11-429.486265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:30+2100:35+255m22-321.568 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:20225.4
#5/==/NADNagda Junction 03:55+304:20+725m--2-96.167468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction 05:10+905:15+105m12-40.652493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.6
#7%==%DWX»Dewas Junction»X 06:02+506:04+62m--20.035540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.8
#8/==/INDBIndore Junction 07:10-3-4238.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.