Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326104-0

12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
     जयपुर - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (4h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Permanently augmentation of one 1AC cum 2AC coach wef 02.04.2017 2.Temporary augmentation of one 2AC cum 3AC coach from 04.06.2017
Thu Jun
...
more...
08, 2017 (01:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
HB1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
AB1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S    F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 4
 M    S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

6 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -21:05+0410.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapuraX 21:12+1221:14+142m117.467403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 23:05+723:15+1310m11131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:25+3100:35+3210m22239.768256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:20225.4
#5/==/NADNagda Junction 03:55-204:20+1125m--2465.167468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction 05:10+705:20+910m12520.658493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#7/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:02+1106:04+142m--2561.235540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0638.8
#8/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 07:10-6-42600.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.