Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09707/Jaipur- Lucknow Inaugral special
     जयपुर लखनऊ Inaugral विशेष

DO/Dausa --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended for 1 Trip on 2/2/14
Thu Jan 30, 2014 (07:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dausa and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    3 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:39
Platform# 2
S T  F 
DO/Dausa 
Arrives @ 00:38 +1 night
Platform# --
 M W  S
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Dausa and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -21:45---1-61.532436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 21:55-21:57-2m--1-56.184423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.1
#3%==%DO»Dausa» 22:37-22:39-2m210.042 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4128.7
#4%==%BKIBandikui Junction 23:20-23:22-2m--128.788283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3551.5
#5%--%KLKherli 23:57-23:59-2m--180.272220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#6%--%NBINadbai 00:13-00:15-2m--297.174203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--2125.655173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.3
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction 01:10-01:40-30m--2152.932174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.1
#9%--%MTJMathura Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2188.012181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#10%--%MRTMathura Cantt. 03:00-03:02-2m--2190.065177mNERPIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3739.9
#11%--%HTCHathras City 03:39-03:41-2m--2229.970178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5463.2
#12%--%KSJKasganj Junction 04:35-04:40-5m--2293.164 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:40107.5
#13%--%FBDFarrukhabad Junction 06:20-06:25-5m--2400.666151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5459.2
#14%--%KJNKannauj 07:19-07:21-2m--2459.861143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1778.1
#15/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 08:38-08:40-2m--2537.915130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#16/--/CNBKanpur Central 08:50-08:55-5m--2540.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 10:25----2612.3-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.