Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09649/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) URS Special
     जयपुर - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) उर्स स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over
Wed May 22, 2013 (10:29AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1108 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# --
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

20 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -18:50---10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20105.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 20:10-20:12-2m--1105.974446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#3%==%MDMadar Junction 20:30-20:32-2m--1128.214492mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:286.5
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:00-21:30-30m--1134.730480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:157.4
#5!%%!%DOZDaurai 21:45-21:47-2m11142.173457mNWR305003, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3744.9
#6!%%!%BERBeawar 22:24-22:26-2m--1187.068446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1787.6
#7%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:43-23:45-2m--1274.768267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#8!%%!%FAFalna 00:44-00:46-2m--2341.250282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5998.9
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:45-02:55-10m--2440.137264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 04:20-04:22-2m--2492.770217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#11%--%CHPChhapi 04:36-04:38-2m--2508.961168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur 04:51-04:53-2m--2522.151135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4235.4
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction 05:35-05:40-5m--2557.54393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3568.8
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15-07:35-20m--2626.34651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0045.8
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction 08:35-08:37-2m--2672.17537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction 08:52-08:54-2m--2690.83845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.5
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--2726.35637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1570.5
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction 11:10-11:12-2m--2796.93120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5359.2
#19/==/STSurat 13:05-13:10-5m--2856.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#20/==/VAPIVapi 14:35-14:37-2m--2951.27827mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:47138.5
#21/==/BVIBorivali 16:24-16:27-3m--21089.82618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 17:10----21108.2-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.