Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2264089-0


12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ATP/Anantapur --> DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) @ 17:15 1h 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12976 - Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express will be regulated at RMGM from 13.45 - 15.30 hrs for 105 mts due to line block b/w RMGM-CPT down line from on 14.03.18
Wed Mar 14, 2018 (12:28AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 30, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda - Rs.40/-...
more...
(awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (23:25) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Anantapur and Dharmavaram Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:00
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 08:55
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Dharmavaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%JPJaipur Junction -19:35+231-2120.274436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#2%--%DPADurgapura 19:41+719:44+73m11-2112.870403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3%--%SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶ 21:30+721:40+1110m21-1988.486265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction 22:55+1523:00+195m21-1880.577 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:18100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:18+1800:20+182m12-1780.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:42+2000:44+202m12-1746.972465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:27+1701:29+172m12-1695.143446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 02:25+502:50+1125m32-1655.055468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+404:00+610m12-1599.684493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+1504:45+142m12-1539.478490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+1205:20+122m22-1496.376455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore 05:53+905:55+82m22-1454.735502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#13/==/BIHBairagarh 06:43-606:45+32m22-1426.441524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 07:00+1107:15+715m32-1416.131498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#15/==/HBJHabibGanjX 07:27+907:29+102m42-1409.966496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0167.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadX 08:30+1408:32+142m22-1342.329309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+509:15+125m2,32-1324.262 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetulX 10:59+1711:01+172m12-1217.274643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.9
#19/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:11+2512:12+271m12-1130.364478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:50+2314:00+2310m22-1025.974315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:02+3015:04+302m22-949.676279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#22/==/HGTHinganghatXO 15:30+3415:32+352m--2-916.567229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.4
#23/==/CDChandrapurO 16:48+2516:50+252m12-831.115194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5513.7
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:45+417:55+610m22-817.497185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+1718:40+162m22-747.670184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli 19:13+1519:15+152m22-708.991204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#27/==/MCIManchiryal 19:28+1919:29+191m22-689.272159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:58+2021:00+192m32-582.452 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#29/==/KCGKacheguda 23:40+1023:50+1810m32-444.668494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.2
#30!%%!%JCLJadcherla 01:08+3201:10+322m--3-356.462543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 01:27+3101:29+312m23-338.879515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.2
#32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 02:26+3802:28+382m--3-263.646328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:41+2403:43+242m23-208.248293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0754.1
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction 04:50+1404:55+215m23-154.155425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#35/--/GTLGuntakal JunctionX↵¶ 06:10+2206:15+345m43-85.543454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4385.5
#36%==%ATP»Anantapur» 07:58+2508:00+252m130.036348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 08:55+1309:00+125m1333.364371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#38%==%HUPHindupurX 10:13+3010:15+312m23112.852636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:03106.3
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 12:18+4312:20+432m13219.19927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.3
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:50+3313:00+4010m53223.472906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#41/==/MYAMandya 14:18+1:0014:20+1:002m23316.431674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.6
#42/==/MYSMysuru Junction 15:45+39-43361.0-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.