Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11204/Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
जयपूर - नागपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - नागपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

COR/Chittaurgarh Junction --> BZU/Betul

Refresh Live Status (10h 13m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived NGP/Nagpur Junction @ 19:15 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Sep 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:15PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chittaurgarh Junction and Betul.
Travel Time: 16h 18m    12 halts    Distance: 834 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:20
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:38 +1 night
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BZU/Betul 

12 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Chittaurgarh Junction and Betul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -16:30+241-320.859436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 16:39+916:41+112m11-312.084429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 17:01+1617:03+152m21-284.163378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#4%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:20+1517:22+152m41-266.291 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3654.8
#5%==%KSGKishangarhX 17:58+1818:01+173m11-211.426 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5925.3
#6%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 19:00+1119:25+425m41-186.163480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#7%--%NSDNasirabad 19:47+1619:49+162m11-163.078428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#8%--%BJNRBijainagar 20:21+2120:23+212m11-121.260403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#9%--%BHLBhilwaraX 21:30+521:35+65m11-54.238426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2554.2
#10!%%!%COR»Chittaurgarh Junction»X 23:00+323:20+620m310.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5865.5
#11%--%MLGHMandalgarhX 00:18+1800:20+252m1265.576382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#12%--%BUDIBundi 01:14+3601:15+371m12133.530255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1537.7
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:30+2802:40+4010m22171.172 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.2
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 03:40+3303:42+332m12243.458359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:38153.2
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionO 06:20-1006:50+1430m22396.655468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 07:50+707:55+125m42452.168493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#17/==/BCHBerchha 08:48+2108:50+212m12512.256490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.1
#18/==/SJPShujalpur 09:36+1209:38+132m22555.376455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#19/==/SEHSehoreX 10:11+1110:13+112m22596.928502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2238.6
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:35+2811:40+315m32635.537498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#21/==/HBJHabibGanj 11:50+4411:52+482m42641.750496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.6
#22/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:35+3613:45+3710m2,32727.457 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#23/==/BZUBetul 15:38+3215:39+321m12834.469643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#24/==/MTYMultaiX 16:19+3116:21+312m22880.753761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.6
#25/==/PARPandhurna 17:07+2517:09+252m12921.373478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 17:24+2517:26+252m--2939.576411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.2
#27/==/KATLKatol 17:46+2917:48+292m12964.842422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2761.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 19:15+7-721025.8-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.