Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04551/Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special
ਜੈਪੁਰ - ਨੰਗਲ ਡੈਮ (ਹਫਤਾਵਰੀ) ਪੂਜਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     जयपुर - नंगल डैम (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

AWR/Alwar Junction --> RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04551 Jaipur-Nangal Dam Express Special train will depart from Jaipur at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2013 to 26.11.2013 (06 trips) to reach Nangal Dam at 10.20 a.m. the next day
Sat Oct 19, 2013 (11:13AM)
News Entry# 153066
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Alwar Junction and Rajpura Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 31m    6 halts    Distance: 429 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:29
Platform# --
  T    
AWR/Alwar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
RPJ/Rajpura Junction 

6 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Alwar Junction and Rajpura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -16:15---1-151.132436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 16:25-16:27-2m--1-145.789423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3856.1
#3%==%DODausa 17:05-17:07-2m21-89.678 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#4%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:29-17:31-2m--1-60.965283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5660.9
#5/==/AWR»Alwar Junction» 18:27-18:29-2m--10.055272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2174.5
#6/==/RERewari Junction 19:50-19:52-2m--174.541246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:5881.3
#7/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--1155.831220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:5057.1
#8/==/JINDJind Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--1212.958228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#9/==/JHLJakhal Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2284.935228mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:5566.6
#10%--%DUIDhuri Junction 03:05-03:30-25m--2351.590248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3552.6
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala 04:05-04:07-2m--2404.129 NRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5325.3
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction 05:00-05:05-5m--2429.428274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:05-06:35-30m--2457.467276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 07:15-07:25-10m--2502.152 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.2
#15/--/RPARRupnagar 08:45-08:50-5m12571.447277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#16/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 09:25-09:27-2m12598.823 NRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:217.9
#17/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 09:48-09:53-5m12606.745297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#18/--/NLDMNangal Dam 10:20----2627.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.