Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1106582-0

19574/Jaipur - Okha Express
     जयपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 7.03.2017 to 28.03.2017
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:16PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:26) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22969/22970; Okha-bsb sf. Exp
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Okha is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -16:40+11310.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:20+2217:22+222m--154.683388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarhX 17:59+2818:01+282m11105.929446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5928.9
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction 19:00+919:20+920m--1134.871480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.2
#5!%%!%BERBeawar 20:04+2120:06+222m--1187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.5
#6%==%SODSojat Road 20:53+3620:55+362m11253.534295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#7%==%MJMarwar Junction 21:33+1821:38+245m--1274.885267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.5
#8!%%!%FAFalnaX 22:25+4122:27+432m--1341.330282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#9!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 22:59+3123:01+352m--1357.556292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2982.7
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:30+2600:40+3110m22440.243264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53+1701:55+242m--2492.856216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1064.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:05+2803:07+292m--2557.65193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1665.1
#13|--|VGViramgam Junction 04:23+304:25+92m--2622.76329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0265.5
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 05:27+1805:29+202m--2688.24672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:31116.1
#15!==!RJTRajkot Junction 08:00+1308:15+1415m12804.246127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#16|--|HAPAHapaX 09:55-609:57+442m--2880.22615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#17|--|JAMJamnagar 10:17+4110:19+442m--2888.86212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#18|--|KMBLKhambhalia 11:12+5011:14+502m--2943.27345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.1
#19|--|DWKDwarka 12:23+5212:25+572m--21027.32014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.7
#20|--|OKHAOkha• 13:50+5---21055.9-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.