Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0991/Jaipur Sealdah SF Special
জয়পুর শিয়ালদহ দ্রত বিশেষ     जयपुर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> DOS/Dehri On Sone

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Dehri On Sone.
Travel Time: 15h 18m    8 halts    Distance: 872 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:02
Platform# --
S T    
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# --
 M W   
DOS/Dehri On Sone 

8 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Dehri On Sone

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -11:35---1-90.240436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:43-11:45-2m--1-84.896423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3556.1
#3%==%DODausa 12:20-12:22-2m--1-28.745 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#4%==%BKI»Bandikui Junction» 13:00-13:02-2m--10.070283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2396.9
#5%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 14:25-14:27-2m--196.939173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2353.4
#6/==/AFAgra Fort 15:50-16:00-10m--1150.228169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--1173.269167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 20:15-20:25-10m--1404.480129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.4
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--1598.837 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2589.5
#10/==/MZPMirzapur 01:20-01:22-2m--2688.24687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--2751.48684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:11102.3
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction 04:06-04:08-2m--2853.789110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1217.8
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:20-04:22-2m--2871.555113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3385.1
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:55-06:00-5m--2956.674114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction 07:02-07:04-2m--21032.882 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5575.5
#16/==/PNMEParasnath 07:59-08:01-2m--21108.365281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4447.7
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 08:45-08:55-10m--21156.147236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1558.3
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:10-10:15-5m--21214.477114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#19/==/DGRDurgapur 10:48-10:50-2m--21256.67576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.8
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 11:41-11:43-2m--21320.36336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:37101.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah 13:20----21422.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.