Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1453279-0

09736⇒19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
జైపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     जयपुर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (03:44PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 90 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 1735 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 4
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 8
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

31 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -21:05-410.0111436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:047.4
#2|--|DPADurgapuraX 21:09-21:14-5m117.484403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.6
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 21:56-21:58-2m1166.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0065.8
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 22:58-23:15-17m21131.886265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:30-00:35-5m22239.768256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.2
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 01:39-01:40-1m12311.968359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/NADNagda Junction 03:55-04:20-25m--2465.161469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction 05:15-05:25-10m--2520.684493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#9/==/BCHBerchha 06:08-06:10-2m12580.768490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.1
#10/==/SJPShujalpur 06:48-06:50-2m--2623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#11/==/SEHSehoreX 07:23-07:25-2m22665.519502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0538.6
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:30-09:35-5m42704.137498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 09:45-09:47-2m22710.339496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1385.7
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction 12:00-12:10-10m32796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.4
#15/==/DHQDharakhohX 13:32-13:33-1m--2881.365479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri 13:45-13:46-1m--2894.374644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#17/==/BZUBetulX 13:53-13:55-2m12902.948643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction 14:24-14:26-2m12926.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 15:48-15:50-2m221008.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.5
#20/--/CNDBChandur Bazar 17:30-17:32-2m121103.563367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#21/--/NAVINew Amravati 18:07-18:10-3m121140.217334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.3
#22/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:32-18:35-3m121146.589336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 19:03-19:05-2m--21188.350303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.2
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 19:50-20:00-10m321225.564284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.2
#25|--|WHMWashim 21:14-21:15-1m121304.765555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 21:59-22:00-1m121352.654466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3080.5
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--21433.141384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 00:25-00:30-5m131463.525367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.4
#29!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 01:23-01:25-2m--31485.948378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.3
#30|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 03:15-03:20-5m--31574.269385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi 04:05-04:06-1m--31626.345524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.1
#32|--|MEDMedchalX 05:55-05:56-1m--31707.418601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3427.6
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 07:30--831735.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.