Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09713/Jaipur -Solapur Weekly Special(Via Shirdi)
     जयपुर -Solapur साप्ताहिक स्पेशल(Via शिर्डी)

BNLW/Banasthali Niwai --> UJN/Ujjain Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
09713 Special will leave Jaipur at 12.55 hrs o­n 11th, 18th & 25th March 2013 (Sainagar Shirdi dep. 15.40 hrs next day) and will arrive Solapur at 02.00 hrs next day.
Sat Mar 09, 2013 (10:15AM)
News Entry# 124690
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 11, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banasthali Niwai and Ujjain Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 53m    7 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:02
Platform# --
 M     
BNLW/Banasthali Niwai 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# --
 M     
UJN/Ujjain Junction 

7 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Banasthali Niwai and Ujjain Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%JPJaipur Junction -12:55---1-66.045436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#2%--%DPADurgapura 13:05-13:07-2m--1-58.666403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#3%--%BNLW»Banasthali Niwai» 14:00-14:02-2m--10.048314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2365.8
#4%--%SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 15:25-15:45-20m--165.887265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 16:10-16:12-2m--1102.289247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4871.4
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--1173.787 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.2
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 18:00-18:02-2m--1245.984359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#8/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 18:22-18:24-2m--1274.181383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.3
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla 19:10-19:12-2m--1336.428425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1362.7
#10/==/NADNagda Junction 21:25-21:55-30m--1399.155468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:55-23:00-5m--1454.671493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction 23:35-23:37-2m--1495.863513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#13/==/BCHBerchha 23:55-23:57-2m--1514.763490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.1
#14/==/SJPShujalpur 00:38-00:40-2m--2557.871455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#15/==/SEHSehore 01:15-01:17-2m--2599.545502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#16/==/BIHBairagarh 01:55-01:57-2m--2627.814524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction 02:40-02:50-10m--2638.142498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1091.9
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:00-05:10-10m--2729.955 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20183.3
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:30-08:35-5m--2913.259309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 10:40-10:50-10m--21036.869209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.1
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--21220.946582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.3
#22/--/KPGKopargaon 14:30-14:33-3m--21263.252508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4740.8
#23/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 15:20-15:40-20m--21304.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction 16:00-16:10-10m--21320.652500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25/--/BAPBelapur 16:33-16:35-2m--21340.649540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2267.3
#26/--/ANGAhmednagar 17:57-18:00-3m--21407.950651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#27/==/DDDaund Junction 19:40-19:50-10m--21492.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4873.8
#28!==!JEURJeur 21:38-21:39-1m121565.826526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1934.3
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 22:58-23:00-2m--21600.150 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#30|==|MAMadha 23:19-23:20-1m--21615.960481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#31|==|MOMohol 23:50-23:51-1m--21645.824457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2433.1
#32|==|SURSolapur 01:15----31678.9-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.