Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
     जयपुर- उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KSG/Kishangarh --> COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 9m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed PMO/Pandoli @ 21:32 1h 43m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR & one 3rd Ac COACH from 01-04- 18 ls 30-04-18
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (12:43AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa,cold drinks, veg cuttlets
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:05) by Trip to maharashtra on 23 apr^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake.
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B1
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kishangarh and Chittaurgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 44m    6 halts    Distance: 215 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:21
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSG/Kishangarh 
Arrives @ 19:05
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kishangarh and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -14:00+1811-105.982436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:40+2114:42+212m41-51.383 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#3%==%KSG»Kishangarh»X 15:19+2915:21+282m110.039 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4428.8
#4%==%AIIAjmer JunctionO 16:05+2616:10+275m4128.863480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#5%--%NSDNasirabadX 16:32+3416:34+342m1151.984428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 17:04+4017:06+412m1193.730403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7%--%GBPGulabpura 17:12+4117:14+402m1196.777400mNWRGulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4152.8
#8%--%MDLMandal 17:55+4317:56+431m11149.556429mNWRMandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#9%--%BHLBhilwara 18:08+4218:11+423m11160.760426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5454.2
#10!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 19:05+3819:25+3720m11214.966403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%--%KINKapasan 19:57+3319:58+331m11250.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#12%--%FANFatehnagar 20:17+3220:18+331m11273.157494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 20:32+3120:34+312m11286.466 NWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#14%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 21:09+3021:11+302m11324.713566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#15!--!UDZUdaipur City 21:30+25-21328.8-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.