Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 02:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02696/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಪ್ರೀಮಿಯಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - यशवंतपुर प्रीमियम स्पेशल

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (12:21PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM-WDP4/RTM WDM3A
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
EOG
  1
 B4
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 PC
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
EOG
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Ballari Junction .
Travel Time: 1h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# --
 M     
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# 2
 M     
BAY/Ballari Junction  

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -22:15-21-1940.968436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.7
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction 00:15-00:25-10m--2-1806.257480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:15186.1
#3!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionT 03:40-03:50-10m--2-1620.154403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations03:30189.2
#4%--%RTMRatlam Junction 07:20-07:30-10m--2-1430.867495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05260.5
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionT 11:35-11:45-10m--2-1170.36437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#6/==/STSurat 13:55-14:00-5m22-1040.67918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:45216.1
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadT 16:45-17:05-20m--2-824.5427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2863.2
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionT 18:33-18:39-6m--2-761.347 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3628.3
#9/--/KJTKarjat JunctionT 19:15-19:20-5m--2-733.142 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#10/==/LNLLonavalaT 20:00-20:02-2m--2-705.266623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 21:00-21:05-5m22-641.561556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:00262.3
#12|==|SURSolapurT 02:05-02:15-10m--3-379.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30286.3
#13/==/MALMMantralayam RoadT 06:45-06:55-10m--3-92.959332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3592.9
#14/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction»↵T 08:30-08:50-20m--30.054454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction 09:50-09:55-5m2350.062458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations05:20298.9
#16|==|ASKArsikere JunctionT 15:15-15:20-5m--3348.9125816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.3
#17!==!TKTumakuru 16:40-16:42-2m13445.2116826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1363.8
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 17:55----3509.1-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.