Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06574⇒06574X/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2 GS coaches replaced with 1 2A coach and 1 3A coach wef 13/3/14
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:53PM)
News Entry# 171350
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Tumakuru .
Travel Time: 4h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:12
Platform# --
      S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
TK/Tumakuru  

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Tumakuru (Tumkur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -22:05---1-2286.648436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 22:16-22:18-2m--1-2277.886429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 22:50-22:52-2m--1-2232.075 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#4%==%KSGKishangarh 23:33-23:35-2m--1-2180.731 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5528.8
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--2-2151.950480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#6%--%NSDNasirabad 01:08-01:10-2m--2-2128.860428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar 01:52-01:54-2m--2-2087.044403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3167.0
#8%--%BHLBhilwara 03:25-03:28-3m--2-2020.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#9!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 04:25-04:30-5m--2-1965.856403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0055.8
#10%--%NMHNimach 05:30-05:32-2m--2-1910.044490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:03133.5
#11%--%RTMRatlam Junction 08:35-08:45-10m--2-1776.655495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05113.6
#12/==/DHDDahod 10:50-10:52-2m--2-1663.075314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:58146.9
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--2-1516.16237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#14/==/STSurat 15:00-15:05-5m22-1386.46718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#15/==/VAPIVapi 16:30-16:32-2m--2-1291.22827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations04:18121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 20:50-21:00-10m--2-1170.2137mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:2041.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:20-00:22-2m63-1128.53111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:2274.4
#18/==/LNLLonavala 02:44-02:47-3m13-1054.258623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0663.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:53-03:58-5m--3-990.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:37262.3
#20|==|SURSolapur 08:35-08:40-5m--3-728.151461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga Junction 10:52-10:55-3m--3-615.129458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.8
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--3-578.371431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#23/==/YGYadgir 12:48-12:50-2m--3-539.371370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction 13:48-13:50-2m--3-470.769407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road 14:15-14:25-10m--3-441.864332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#26/==/ADAdoni 15:03-15:05-2m--3-401.148421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 16:10-16:30-20m--3-348.9-454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:1050.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--3-298.954458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0053.6
#29|--|RDGRayadurg Junction 17:45-17:47-2m--3-245.4101560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5897.9
#30|--|CTAChitradurga 18:45-18:47-2m13-147.434732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#31|--|JRUChikjajur Junction 19:47-19:50-3m--3-113.649675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2368.2
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:13-21:15-2m--3-45.450805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.4
#33|==|ASK»Arsikere Junction» 22:10-22:12-2m--30.023816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations04:0896.3
#34!==!TKTumakuru 02:20-02:22-2m--496.356826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0863.8
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 03:30----4160.1-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.