Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1853677-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2232890-0


12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
     जैसलमेर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AME/Amethi --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
3 Sleeper coach & 1 AC1st cum AC-2-tier coach will attach wef 23/11/2017
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (06:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:26) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amethi and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 586 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:53
(Avg 3h 1m late)
Platform# --
     F 
AME/Amethi 
Arrives @ 12:08
(Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# --
     F 
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

4 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Amethi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer -01:10+4321-1404.059223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:51109.1
#2|--|RDRARamdevraX 03:01+4403:04+483m11-1294.938226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1346.6
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 04:17+3104:20+313m11-1248.381233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00162.2
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction 06:20+4806:30+4910m31-1086.170228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#5|--|NPSNapasar 06:53+5106:55+512m--1-1059.388237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.7
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 07:27+5207:29+522m--1-1012.664 NWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4446.6
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar 08:13+4608:15+462m--1-966.051 NWRchuru district, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionXO 08:35+4308:40+445m--1-949.174313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#9|--|CURChuru JunctionX 09:15+4809:20+495m11-906.277288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 10:05+4910:10+505m21-848.380240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0890.7
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh 11:18+5111:20+512m1,21-757.634271mNWRMahendragarh 123029, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3050.4
#12|--|RERewari Junction 12:50+2212:55+285m71-707.275246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 13:36+3513:38+352m21-655.944219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 14:01+3614:03+382m21-638.920219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:4214.1
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:45+5515:05+5920m131-624.825219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:53+1:0915:55+1:112m11-604.560216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20140.8
#17/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 18:15+1:2718:30+1:5115m--1-463.662196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:57+2:1320:00+2:133m11-373.366174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+3:2923:45+3:3410m31-138.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 01:00+3:5901:05+4:005m22-60.178116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#21!%%!%AME»Amethi» 01:51+3:0101:53+3:012m--20.057108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3735.1
#22!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 02:30+3:0802:35+3:125m2235.15197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:05+3:1005:20+3:0815m52163.120 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:15+3:0806:35+3:0820m1,32181.29584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:10205.2
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction 08:45+3:3108:50+3:315m22386.460114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
37 intermediate stations03:18199.4
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:08+3:1712:18+3:1510m--2585.971236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#27/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:07+3:2713:22+3:2115m5,62644.284114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#28/==/DGRDurgapur 13:52+3:3213:54+3:322m42686.46176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:36158.2
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 16:30+3:38-82844.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.