Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2341541-0

05718/Jalandhar City - Katihar Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਕਟਿਹਾਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     जलंधर शहर - कटिहार विशेष

THE/Thawe Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
no pantry car
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 30, 2018 (05:09PM)
Updated: Jan 31 2018 (23:30) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
First Departure: Sat Apr 07, 2018fromTHE/Thawe Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018atKIR/Katihar Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thawe Junction and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 416 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 01:02
Platform# 3
S      
THE/Thawe Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# 4
S      
KIR/Katihar Junction 

8 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Thawe Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction -01:15-21-1145.238239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:45-02:55-10m31-1088.252 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:10113.7
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:05-05:15-10m21-974.529276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations02:4581.1
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 08:00-08:05-5m--1-893.572278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40193.3
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:45-10:55-10m--1-700.250196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4890.3
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction 12:43-12:45-2m--1-609.845174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:35161.6
#7%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 16:20-16:30-10m--1-448.355142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.1
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX 19:25-19:30-5m21-289.171111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.4
#9/==/BSTBasti 20:45-20:48-3m21-200.74691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2263.5
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:10-22:25-15m--1-137.25284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#11%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1-98.662 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#12|--|POUPadrauna 23:45-23:48-3m--1-67.75991mNER274304, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3231.4
#13|--|TOITamkuhi Road 00:20-00:22-2m--2-36.35784mNERDistt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3836.3
#14|--|THE»Thawe Junction» 01:00-01:02-2m320.03971mNERGopalganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4328.1
#15/--/SVSiwan JunctionX 01:45-01:50-5m1,2228.15269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00-03:10-10m3289.34258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#17/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 04:28-04:30-2m22143.53256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction 04:40-04:45-5m--2148.83955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:1587.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction 07:00-07:10-10m--2236.34649mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#20/==/BGSBegusarai 07:30-07:32-2m22251.75247mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 08:18-08:20-2m22291.757 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#22/==/NNANaugachiaX 09:31-09:33-2m12358.72939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5757.4
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction 11:30--42416.2-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.