Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194186-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194186-0


18103/Jallianwala Bagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जलियांवाला बाग एक्सप्रेस

KQR/Koderma Junction --> LRJ/Laksar Junction

Refresh Live Status (13m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Crossed CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj @ 23:31 4h 3m late
Monday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 12:35 6h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ 1 General Coach is added on 21.02.18 to clear the rush for Holi
Wed Feb 21, 2018 (08:07PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 13, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (08:00) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express; 2 Combined Rakes . Maintained by TATA ( SER )
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Laksar Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 32m    11 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:36
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 23:08
(Avg 4h 51m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
LRJ/Laksar Junction 

11 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Laksar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -21:15+021-275.852165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4388.9
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction 22:58+723:00+82m21-186.952240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 00:10+200:15+35m12-125.830246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 01:20+101:30+410m42-93.588240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:0493.5
#5/==/KQR»Koderma Junction» 02:34+1102:36+112m220.058 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1976.2
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 03:55-204:00+25m1276.294114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4468.6
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:44+904:46+92m22144.883104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:58+1405:00+142m22161.371113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 05:15+1505:17+152m22179.192110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road 05:48+1805:50+182m12226.75080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:55+1207:15+1420m4,62281.42484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 08:00+4108:15+4115m52299.557 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 11:40+2:2811:45+2:305m1,22495.544104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55127.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:40+4:0115:05+4:0025m62623.356124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:10235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:15+4:1419:20+4:125m--2858.657174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:55+4:3121:05+4:3110m22948.969196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.6
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction 23:08+4:5123:10+4:512m321089.567239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee 23:26+4:5423:28+4:552m321107.537 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:25+5:0900:35+6:2310m531142.270278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:01+5:1901:03+5:192m331172.551276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 02:03+5:1602:10+5:187m231223.365276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#22/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:55+5:2304:05+5:2410m231336.957 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#23/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 05:05+5:1905:10+5:195m131394.068239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#24/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 05:42+5:1905:44+5:192m131430.255237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#25/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 06:30+5:45-331472.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.