Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2548026-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2548026-0


18103/Jallianwala Bagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जलियांवाला बाग एक्सप्रेस

PRR/Purulia Junction --> RK/Roorkee

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶To clear extra rush of passengers , will be augmented by 1 extra Sleeper Coach on 24.04.18 from Tatanagar.
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (06:36AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 13, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (08:00) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express; 2 Combined Rakes . Maintained by TATA ( SER )
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Roorkee.
Travel Time: 24h 26m    15 halts    Distance: 1294 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
 M W   
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 23:26 +1 night
(Avg 5h 5m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
RK/Roorkee 

15 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Roorkee

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -21:15+021-88.952165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4388.9
#2/==/PRR»Purulia Junction» 22:58+1223:00+132m210.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 00:10+400:15+55m1261.130246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 01:20+201:30+410m4293.488240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:0493.5
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction 02:34+1202:36+122m22186.958 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1976.2
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 03:55-304:00+35m12263.194114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4468.6
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:44+1204:46+122m22331.683104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:58+1805:00+182m22348.271113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 05:15+1805:17+182m22366.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road 05:48+2205:50+222m12413.65080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:55+1307:15+1620m4,62468.32484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 08:00+4208:15+4215m52486.457 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 11:40+2:3411:45+2:355m1,22682.344104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55127.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:40+3:5315:05+3:5225m62810.256124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:10235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:15+4:0919:20+4:075m--21045.557174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:55+4:4421:05+4:4310m221135.869196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.6
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction 23:08+5:0123:10+5:022m321276.467239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee 23:26+5:0523:28+5:062m321294.437 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:25+5:2400:35+6:0410m531329.170278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:01+5:3601:03+5:372m331359.351276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 02:03+5:3902:10+5:447m231410.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#22/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:55+5:5204:05+5:5510m231523.857 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#23/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 05:05+5:5005:10+5:505m131580.868239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#24/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 05:42+5:5005:44+5:502m131617.155237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#25/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 06:30+6:21-331659.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.