Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2548026-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194186-0


18103/Jallianwala Bagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जलियांवाला बाग एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 13, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to clear extra rush due to Puja , 18103 will be augmented by 1 extra Sleeper Coach on 25.09.17
Mon Sep 25, 2017 (09:56AM)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (08:00) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express; 2 Combined Rakes . Maintained by TATA ( SER )
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 43 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 2
 M W   
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -21:15-210.052165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4388.9
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction 22:58-23:00-2m2188.952240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 00:10-00:15-5m12150.030246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 01:20-01:30-10m42182.388240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:0493.5
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction 02:34-02:36-2m22275.858 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1976.2
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 03:55-04:00-5m12352.094116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4468.6
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:44-04:46-2m22420.683104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:58-05:00-2m22437.171113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 05:15-05:17-2m22454.992110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road 05:48-05:50-2m12502.55080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:55-07:15-20m62557.22484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 08:00-08:15-15m52575.35782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 11:40-11:45-5m1,22771.344104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55127.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 14:40-15:05-25m62899.156 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:10235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:15-19:20-5m--21134.457174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:55-21:05-10m221224.869196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.6
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction 23:08-23:10-2m321365.367239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee 23:26-23:28-2m321383.337268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:25-00:35-10m531418.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:01-01:03-2m231448.351276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 02:03-02:10-7m231499.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#22/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:55-04:05-10m231612.857249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#23/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 05:05-05:10-5m131669.868239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#24/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 05:42-05:44-2m131706.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#25/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 06:30--331748.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.