Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1828620-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2363739-1

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 16, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to clear extra rush, in summers , 18104 will be augmented with one AC 3 tier on 24.5.17 & 26.5.17
Sat May 20, 2017 (09:33PM)
Updated: Jul 26 2017 (10:43) by Railfan Aryan Kapoor~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express; 2 Rakes Combined. Maintained by TATA ( SER ).
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 43 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
   W F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -12:35+4210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:03+1813:05+182m2142.354237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:45+913:50+115m2178.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 15:00-315:05+75m11135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 16:55+217:00+85m21249.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4050.8
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 17:40+517:42+82m21300.050276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3630.2
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 18:18+318:28+410m31330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#8/==/RKRoorkee 18:58+2419:00+242m11365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction 19:20+3319:22+332m--1383.069239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.6
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:25+2921:32+407m11523.668196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:52+5422:57+535m11613.963174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:40+4903:05+5525m22849.267124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55127.8
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction 05:00+1:4505:05+1:455m12977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 09:50+4610:05+4815m921173.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:15+3011:35+5320m221191.18584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road 12:14+1:2212:16+1:232m321246.19280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction 12:47+1:3712:49+1:372m321293.759110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone 13:07+1:3613:09+1:362m421311.590113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 13:20+1:4313:22+1:442m--21328.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0668.6
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 14:28+1:3114:33+1:335m321396.673115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction 15:36+1:5215:38+1:522m321472.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.5
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:20+1:1817:30+1:2010m221566.330240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 18:35+1:1118:40+1:155m221598.656245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.8
#24/--/PRRPurulia JunctionX 19:45+1:1219:47+1:132m321659.445239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 21:45+1:07-121748.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.