Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18102-Slip/Jammu-Rourkela Express Slip
     में जम्मू-राउरकेला

KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction --> ETW/Etawah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered from 15-2-2012 as 18110
Wed Feb 15, 2012 (02:24PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 B1
  1
 A1
  2
 PC
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurukshetra Junction and Etawah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 32m    14 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:26
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction 
Arrives @ 09:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ETW/Etawah Junction 

14 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kurukshetra Junction and Etawah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -14:30-111-497.565337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#2/==/SMBXSamba 15:00-15:02-2m--1-465.159365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar 15:17-15:19-2m--1-450.364383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#4%==%KTHUKathua 15:46-15:48-2m--1-421.438393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3723.5
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction 16:25-16:45-20m--1-398.038331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3824.2
#6%--%DNNDina Nagar 17:23-17:25-2m--1-373.748271mNRDinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#7%--%GSPGurdaspur 17:39-17:41-2m--1-362.569266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#8%--%DHWDhariwal 17:53-17:55-2m11-348.857262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9%--%BATBatala Junction 18:15-18:17-2m--1-329.844245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.7
#10%--%ASRAmritsar Junction 19:10-19:35-25m21-291.175230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11/==/JNLJandiala 19:50-19:52-2m21-272.479237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction 20:10-20:12-2m21-248.957237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:50-20:58-8m21-212.635239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:06-21:08-2m21-208.082239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 21:20-21:22-2m11-191.575244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:40-21:42-2m11-169.029243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.4
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 22:10-22:20-10m11-155.666 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction 23:38-23:40-2m21-69.943274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#19/==/UBCAmbala City 00:08-00:10-2m12-49.623272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:207.7
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:30-00:40-10m22-41.963276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 00:59-01:01-2m--2-22.158266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#22/==/KKDE»Kurukshetra Junction» 01:24-01:26-2m--20.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#23/==/KUNKarnal 01:53-01:55-2m--233.268252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction 02:25-02:27-2m--267.452235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5245.3
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction 03:19-03:21-2m--2112.852232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4740.4
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 04:08-04:10-2m--2153.19219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.9
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 04:30-04:55-25m--2156.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 05:35-05:37-2m--2176.474216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#29/==/CHLChola 06:16-06:18-2m--2224.452204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#30/==/KRJKhurja Junction 06:35-06:38-3m--2239.081199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 07:10-07:15-5m--2282.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction 07:37-07:42-5m--2312.692183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33/==/JLSJalesar Road 07:55-07:57-2m--2332.651176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction 08:30-08:35-5m--2360.666167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#35/==/FZDFirozabad 08:50-08:52-2m--2377.154164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 09:14-09:16-2m--2397.079167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4255.3
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction 09:58-10:00-2m--2452.480153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#38/==/BNTBharthana 10:15-10:17-2m--2472.384149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#39/==/PHDPhaphund 10:43-10:45-2m--2508.675145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak 11:01-11:03-2m--2528.571140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#41/==/RURARura 11:19-11:21-2m--2547.542137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4732.9
#42/==/PNKPanki 12:08-12:10-2m--2580.423129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3011.3
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central 12:40-12:50-10m--2591.780129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.7
#44/==/FTPFatehpur 13:48-13:50-2m--2669.470118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.7
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:30-16:02-32m62786.167 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.2
#46/==/MJAMeja Road 16:36-16:38-2m--2824.36395mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#47/==/BDLVindhyachal 17:20-17:22-2m--2868.32786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#48/==/MZPMirzapur 17:38-17:40-2m--2875.65787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#49/==/CARChunar Junction 18:13-18:15-2m--2906.74886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#50!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 19:51-19:53-2m--2982.720318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#51!%%!%CUKChurk 20:08-20:10-2m12987.713314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4021.6
#52%==%CPUChopan 21:50-22:00-10m--21009.449194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#53%==%RNQRenukut 22:51-22:53-2m--21051.453312mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.1
#54%==%DXNDuddhinagar 23:17-23:19-2m--21072.559265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#55%==%WDMWyndhamGanj 23:42-23:44-2m121095.029253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.8
#56%==%NUQNagar Untari 00:08-00:10-2m131106.844245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#57%==%GHQGarhwa 00:56-00:58-2m131140.850212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#58%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:10-01:15-5m--31150.856190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#59/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:51-01:56-5m231184.268234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#60/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 02:20-02:25-5m--31211.473296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.4
#61/==/LTHRLatehar 02:58-03:00-2m--31251.870381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#62/==/TORITori Junction 03:28-03:30-2m--31284.465 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2628.2
#63/==/KLREKhalari 03:56-03:58-2m--31312.664460mECR829205, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#64/==/PTRUPatratu 04:32-04:34-2m--31348.717 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0618.3
#65/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 05:40-06:10-30m--31367.132342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#66/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 06:20-06:25-5m--31372.443352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#67/--/MURIMuri Junction 07:40-08:10-30m--31425.656258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1367.6
#68/--/CNIChandil Junction 09:23-09:25-2m--31493.238188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.9
#69/==/TATATatanagar Junction 10:20--1231528.0-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.