Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 21:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
جمموتوي - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> GOTN/Gotan

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed DABN/Dhaban @ 19:35 6m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 15:00 on time
Wednesday Departure: Arrived ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 15:53 53m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express on 14 February 2018 has been rescheduled to start from JAT/Jammu Tawi at 11:30hrs (delayed by 3 hrs 40 mins)
Wed Feb 14, 2018 (10:58AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been CANCELLED from JAT/Jammu Tawi to PTK/Pathankot Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Mar 31 2018 (16:16) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Gotan.
Travel Time: 20h 11m    44 halts    Distance: 938 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 04:01 +1 night
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GOTN/Gotan 

44 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gotan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi» -07:50+26210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 08:01+3008:03+302m218.568333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 08:14+3208:16+322m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#4/==/SMBXSambaX 08:29+3408:31+342m1132.462365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#5/==/GHGLGhagwalX 08:40+3608:42+372m1141.755371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 08:48+4008:50+412m2147.236383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#7/==/CKDLChak Dayala 08:56+4008:57+401m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#8/==/CHNRChhan ArorianX 09:02+4209:04+422m2156.250391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9/==/BDHYBudhiX 09:13+4309:14+461m1163.767361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10%==%KTHUKathua 09:25+4909:27+492m2176.141393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX 09:39+4909:41+492m1184.352357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12/==/SJNPSujanpurX 09:49+5109:51+512m2191.241335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 09:59+5110:01+512m1196.67321mNRVillage Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction 10:25+3710:55+2830m3199.631331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#15/--/PTKCPathankot CanttX 11:02+3411:04+342m11103.267328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal 11:22+3611:24+352m11123.274261mNRMirthal (Distt. Pathankot)145101, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#17/==/MEXMukerian 11:40+4311:42+482m11142.858256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#18/==/DZADasuyaX 11:58+4812:00+482m11158.470251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar 12:13+4912:15+502m21173.761242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur SirwalXT 12:28+4412:29+461m21186.934241mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5128.5
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:20+3413:25+395m31215.454239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#22|--|KXHKapurthala 13:48+4013:50+412m11236.141231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#23|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach FactoryT 13:59+4314:00+431m11242.263224mNRkapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#24|--|SQRSultanpur Lodhi 14:18+4214:20+422m11261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#25|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 14:30+4214:32+422m11267.166215mNRDist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#26|--|MXHMakhu 14:54+5714:56+582m--1291.467207mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#27|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 15:12+5815:14+582m--1309.131206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.8
#28|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 16:00+3916:25+3925m41332.977198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29|--|FDKFaridkotX 16:50+4716:52+482m11365.251204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 17:07+4817:09+482m11378.057212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31|--|GJUTGangsar JaitoX 17:26+4917:27+501m--1394.228209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.6
#32|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:25+2318:35+2810m41420.966207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#33%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 19:08+3519:10+382m11457.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#34%--%SGRASangaria 19:39+3419:41+352m11486.855191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#35%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:10+3220:20+3110m11513.373184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#36%--%PGKPiliBanga 20:41+4120:43+442m11538.940177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#37%--%SOGSuratgarh Junction 21:20+3021:25+335m11563.876173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.3
#38|--|LKSLunkaransarX 22:46+4122:48+412m11666.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 23:48+4523:50+452m11741.85225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.9
#40|--|BKNBikaner Junction 00:35+1300:45+1810m22745.774228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|DSODeshnoke 01:11+3801:13+402m12777.777275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#42|--|NOKNokha 01:38+5001:40+502m12809.874322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4251.7
#43|--|NGONagaurX 02:22+5702:27+575m22861.576296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#44|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 02:41+5902:43+1:002m12879.241334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5739.3
#45|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:40+4103:45+435m12918.575322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#46|--|GOTNGotan 04:01+4604:03+462m12938.484324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#47|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 04:29+5504:31+552m12974.953 NWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#48|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 05:21+4205:23+472m121019.510237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#49|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 05:35+4305:55+4420m321021.569241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50|==|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:23+5006:26+503m221053.450180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4941.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar 07:15+3307:20+325m121094.739221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.9
#52|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 08:07+2308:10+273m121125.670267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.5
#53%==%FAFalna 09:07+2709:09+292m121192.173282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#54!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:30+3510:50+3820m121291.037264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#55!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 12:15+1612:17+242m121343.684216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#56%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:38+3312:40+362m121373.051135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#57%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:56+4212:58+482m121386.739115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3321.7
#58%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:31+4313:33+442m121408.48093mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations00:4762.9
#59%==%SBIBSabarmati BGO 14:20+3014:22+522m121471.3955mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:385.9
#60%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction 15:00+37-921477.2-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.