Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04622/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special
જમ્મુ તાવી - અમદાવાદ વિશેષ     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद स्पेशल

KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction --> AWR/Alwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep only on 15 July 2012
Sat Jul 14, 2012 (12:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kurukshetra Junction and Alwar Junction is 11 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:22
Platform# --
 M     
KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30
Platform# --
 M     
AWR/Alwar Junction 

5 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Kurukshetra Junction and Alwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -15:30---1-419.961337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3232.4
#2/==/SMBXSamba 16:02-16:04-2m--1-387.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#3%==%KTHUKathua 16:45-16:47-2m--1-343.845393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 17:18-17:20-2m--1-320.763328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#5/==/MEXMukerian 17:58-18:00-2m--1-281.062256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#6/==/DZADasuya 18:15-18:17-2m--1-265.455251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0357.4
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 19:20-19:25-5m31-208.076239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 19:38-19:40-2m11-191.554244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2522.5
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 20:05-20:07-2m11-169.017243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4813.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 20:55-21:05-10m--1-155.665 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5660.3
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction 22:01-22:03-2m21-95.376270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction 22:23-22:25-2m21-69.926274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--1-41.963276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#14/==/KKDE»Kurukshetra Junction» 00:20-00:22-2m--20.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#15/==/KUNKarnal 00:55-00:57-2m--233.273252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction 01:25-01:27-2m--267.488235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipat Junction 01:58-02:00-2m--2112.840232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1550.2
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 03:15-03:25-10m--2162.963219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:0568.3
#19/==/RERewari Junction 04:30-04:32-2m--2231.377246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5874.5
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 05:30-05:32-2m--2305.861272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:28151.1
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--2456.958436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.7
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction 10:30-10:40-10m--2591.663480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:50305.4
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road 15:30-15:40-10m--2897.039264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--2949.657216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.8
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction 18:10-18:12-2m--21014.42493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:4868.5
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 21:00----21082.9-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.