Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02208/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special
જમ્મુ તાવી - અમદાવાદ સાપ્તાહિક ગરીબ રથ ખાસ     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> RTGH/Ratangarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
02208 Jammu Tawi- Ahmedabad Weekly A.C. Express special train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Thursday at 09.30 a.m. to reach Ahmedabad at 01.20 p.m. the next day. Train is extended to run till June 26 , 2014
Tue Mar 25, 2014 (08:25PM)
News Entry# 171839
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G11
  3
G10
  4
 G9
  5
 G8
  6
 G7
  7
 G6
  8
 G5
  9
 G4
 10
 G3
 11
 G2
 12
 G1
 13
EOG
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Ratangarh Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 3
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# --
    T  
RTGH/Ratangarh Junction 

8 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ratangarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi» -09:30-310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 10:35-10:37-2m2176.132393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:20-11:25-5m1199.268328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:05-13:10-5m31211.957239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:05-14:20-15m41264.247 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2062.1
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction 15:40-16:00-20m--1326.359248mNRDhuri, Punjab
20 intermediate stations02:30148.2
#7/--/HSRHisar Junction 18:30-19:00-30m--1474.570212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0069.9
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 20:00-20:05-5m--1544.569240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5057.9
#9|--|CURChuru Junction 20:55-21:05-10m--1602.343288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0042.9
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--1645.295313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2945.9
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh 22:39-22:41-2m--1691.153317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12|--|LAULadnun 22:52-22:54-2m--1700.978330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#13|--|DIADidwana 23:18-23:20-2m11732.073342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5465.9
#14|--|DNADegana Junction 00:14-00:17-3m--2797.959340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 01:02-01:07-5m--2841.980322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#16|--|GOTNGotan 01:22-01:24-2m--2861.845324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5183.1
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction 03:15-03:35-20m--2944.877241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18|==|LUNILuni Junction 04:00-04:03-3m--2976.849180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5141.2
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar 04:54-04:56-2m--21018.130221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#20|--|MJMarwar Junction 05:58-06:00-2m--21048.982267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#21%==%RANIRani 06:38-06:40-2m--21101.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.4
#22%==%FAFalna 06:50-06:52-2m--21115.458282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4398.9
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road 08:35-08:50-15m--21214.334264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3352.6
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 10:23-10:25-2m--21266.955216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1164.8
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction 11:36-11:38-2m--21331.85593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:1266.4
#26/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 12:50-12:52-2m--21398.21152mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:285.3
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:20----21403.5-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.